Evil Scamming Country Elections (Condominium of Chaos): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: #1000D0;"| || [[File:Country-logo.png|100px]] || Country || Make laws for the ECC, Expand the country, and make an official ECC country album. || - || - | |style="background: #1000D0;"| || [[File:Country-logo.png|100px]] || Country || Make laws for the ECC, Expand the country, and make an official ECC country album. || - || - | ||
|} | |||
==Quarters and Election days== | |||
Election days shall follow this chart, except the first election which will be on ''Friday the 13th June 2025''. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!data-sort-type="Name"|Quarter !! Election Days !! Quarter Length | |||
|- | |||
|Quarter 1 | |||
|26. December – 31. December | |||
|1. January – 31. March | |||
|- | |||
|Quarter 2 | |||
|29. March – 31. March | |||
|1. April – 30. June | |||
|- | |||
|Quarter 3 | |||
|28. June – 30. June | |||
|1. July – 30. September | |||
|- | |||
|Quarter 4 | |||
|28. September – 30. September | |||
|1. October – 31. December | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:30, 1 June 2025
Elections in the Evil Scamming Country are held every quarter year to determine which of the aspects of the ECC will be most influential in every yearly quarter, Evil, Scamming, or Country. There are no parties and no politicians, Everything is determined by the humble scammer Hummus. In every electoral district every plot of land will vote for which aspect they find most important, The aspect with the most votes represents its district, the aspect with the most electoral districts in favor of it will be the winner. If there is at any moment a tie, a coin will be flipped. It is possible for the popular vote to differ from the electoral vote, this is good because it is evil and scamming.

Aspects of the ECC
| Logo | Name | Goals | Popular Votes | Electoral Districts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evil | Cause pain and evil to the citizens of ECC and the world, and strengthen the power of the unUNg. | - | - | ||
| Scamming | Scam everyone, get as much money by stealing from others, and give citizens more power the wealthier they are. | - | - | ||
| Country | Make laws for the ECC, Expand the country, and make an official ECC country album. | - | - |
Quarters and Election days
Election days shall follow this chart, except the first election which will be on Friday the 13th June 2025.
| Quarter | Election Days | Quarter Length |
|---|---|---|
| Quarter 1 | 26. December – 31. December | 1. January – 31. March |
| Quarter 2 | 29. March – 31. March | 1. April – 30. June |
| Quarter 3 | 28. June – 30. June | 1. July – 30. September |
| Quarter 4 | 28. September – 30. September | 1. October – 31. December |