Nguhrovision Song Contest 2025: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| [[Roader]] | | [[Roader]] | ||
| [https://youtu.be/4Y9mCmaFHOI Sugela Digela] | | [https://youtu.be/4Y9mCmaFHOI Sugela Digela] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ''TBD'' | |||
| [[File:Lav-Nguhrovision.png|link=|25px]] [[Lavvakcesaa]] | |||
| [[Nate]] | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3eSwdewl4iQ bep] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PL1nsw66lBdeLIh8PRHgkH8lsHn5jvrxh4&si=B2eRlCPpgZ0kwJvf Full Playlist] | [https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PL1nsw66lBdeLIh8PRHgkH8lsHn5jvrxh4&si=B2eRlCPpgZ0kwJvf Full Playlist] | ||
Revision as of 14:35, 2 June 2025
| Nguhrovision Song Contest 2025 | |
|---|---|
Logo | |
| Date | TBD |
| Hosting Country | Kyaw Cen |
| Venue | likely Parkow Arena, Parkow |
| Presenters | TBD |
| Executive Supervisor | Marcy Sheikah |
| Creative Director | Marcy Sheikah |
Participating countries | |
|
2024←Nguhrovision Song Contest→ | |
The Nguhrovision Song Contest 2025 is set to be the second edition of the Nguhrovision Song Contest held in Parkow, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen, following its victory in Pfoas 2024.
Participating countries
| RO | Country | Artist | Song | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TBD | Chronos | music to make dogs bark (Prophecies) | ||
| TBD | Roader | Sugela Digela | ||
| TBD | Nate | bep |