Tour de Nguh: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pikkuhiljaa (talk | contribs) m added stop 2 |
Pikkuhiljaa (talk | contribs) m more checkpoints |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| -7980X, 7980Z | | -7980X, 7980Z | ||
| Tour de Nguh Start | | Tour de Nguh Start | ||
| | | no | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| -6355X, 6265Z | | -6355X, 6265Z | ||
| North ʡeteria | | North ʡeteria | ||
| | | no (nor even a platform) | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| -8000X, 5075Z | |||
| West Border Island | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| -5687X, 4830Z | |||
| East Stejvenni Outpost | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| -3987X, 3907Z | |||
| Renoriba | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 77 | | 77 | ||
| ~0X, 0Z | | ~0X, 0Z | ||
| Spawn | | Spawn | ||
| | | no | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:12, 16 June 2025
The Tour de Nguh is a sea-based route throughout the entirety of Nguhcraft set up by Fin. It has 77 checkpoints. They are marked with a sign on a post made of an end rod and a cherry fence, often on a cobbled deepslate platform. The current map is not only buried and not available to the wiki currently, but is outdated, as is the list of checkpoints. Only around 5 checkpoints have the lecterns with logbooks.
Participants
Completed
- Fin [1]
Ongoing
- Astaryuu
Known checkpoints
| Number | Coordinates | Name | Has Directional Lectern? | Requires overland travel? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | -7980X, 7980Z | Tour de Nguh Start | no | N/A |
| 2 | -6355X, 6265Z | North ʡeteria | no (nor even a platform) | yes |
| 3 | -8000X, 5075Z | West Border Island | yes | no |
| 4 | -5687X, 4830Z | East Stejvenni Outpost | no | no |
| 5 | -3987X, 3907Z | Renoriba | no | no |
| 77 | ~0X, 0Z | Spawn | no |