Density Loop: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Density Loop''' is a rail loop around the [[Sea of Density]] built and governed by [[Far Eastern Rail and Road Association|FERRA]]. It goes through | '''Density Loop''' is a rail loop around the [[Sea of Density]] built and governed by [[Far Eastern Rail and Road Association|FERRA]]. It goes through 20 stops, with three connections to [[Cenrail]] and other FERRA lines. | ||
== Early Stages == | == Early Stages == | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|5906, 1256, 54 | |5906, 1256, 54 | ||
|25 April 2025 | |25 April 2025 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Upper Perhyh | |||
|FDAPU | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 31: | Line 37: | ||
|6372, 927, -29 | |6372, 927, -29 | ||
|26 April 2025 | |26 April 2025 | ||
| | |Tutmas ([[Mesa Loop]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Green Transitional | |Green Transitional | ||
| Line 39: | Line 45: | ||
|[[Cenrail]] (Corner Line) | |[[Cenrail]] (Corner Line) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Syfa | ||
|FDAPS | |FDAPS | ||
|7375, 1154, 27 | |7375, 1154, 27 | ||
|25 May 2025 | |25 May 2025 | ||
| | |Xina Canal (Ⴃ-line), Yamajka ([[Sparsity Loop]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yäzka|Yázka]] | |[[Yäzka|Yázka]] | ||
| Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ola Damok | ||
|FDWAO | |FDWAO | ||
|7499, -634, 66 | |7499, -634, 66 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
|7499, -1205, -27 | |7499, -1205, -27 | ||
|18 April 2025 | |18 April 2025 | ||
|[[Cenrail]] (Corner Line) | |FERRA Centre, Laditsad ([[Mesa Loop]]), [[Cenrail]] (Corner Line) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Alk’emit’at | ||
|FDTAA | |FDTAA | ||
|6933, -1586, 26 | |6933, -1586, 26 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New North City | ||
|FDTAI | |FDTAI | ||
|6533, - 1586, 26 | |6533, - 1586, 26 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ⴄ-line to Velisi. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vdolabeċi | ||
|FDTAD | |FDTAD | ||
|6143, -1672, 29 | |6143, -1672, 29 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Erśqe | ||
|FDTAR | |FDTAR | ||
|5210, -1499, 38 | |5210, -1499, 38 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gogili | ||
|FDTAG | |FDTAG | ||
|5007, -1499, 37 | |5007, -1499, 37 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 99: | ||
|Ⴁ-line ([[Enkavak]]) | |Ⴁ-line ([[Enkavak]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lsotabsi | ||
|FDTAS | |FDTAS | ||
|5014, -1245, 37 | |5014, -1245, 37 | ||
| Line 99: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ofdaxebs | ||
|FDTAO | |FDTAO | ||
|5020, -811, 21 | |5020, -811, 21 | ||
| Line 105: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Erdudad | ||
|FDTAE | |FDTAE | ||
|5130, -632, 22 | |5130, -632, 22 | ||
|20 February 2025 | |20 February 2025 | ||
| | |[[Mesa Loop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ocean | |Ocean | ||
| Line 117: | Line 123: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vasilob | ||
|FDTAV | |FDTAV | ||
|5417, -54, 17 | |5417, -54, 17 | ||
| Line 123: | Line 129: | ||
|[[Cenrail]] (Transversal) | |[[Cenrail]] (Transversal) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Xvredi | ||
|FDTAX | |FDTAX | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 129: | Line 135: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kiakus'a | ||
|FDAPK | |FDAPK | ||
|4991, 632, -14 | |4991, 632, -14 | ||
|24 May 2025 | |24 May 2025 | ||
|[[Sparsity Loop]] | |[[Aunsait]] ([[Mesa Loop]]), Esar ([[Sparsity Loop]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Ḿaro-Heki →'' | |''Ḿaro-Heki →'' | ||
Revision as of 10:47, 30 June 2025
Density Loop is a rail loop around the Sea of Density built and governed by FERRA. It goes through 20 stops, with three connections to Cenrail and other FERRA lines.
Early Stages
The plan to create a loop around the Sea of Density (then unnamed) was conceived on the same date as FERRA was formed, 23 April 2025. The original plan considered going through Martinus' Territories and taking a stop at B’hiy’aj Dchâjâ. Both considerations were later rejected.
Since T'anshilebs was already in the process of constructing its underground rail system, it was integrated into the plans of the loop.
Construction
It is estimated that the Density Loop has consumed around X stacks of rails, Y stacks of powered rails, and Z stacks of redstone torches, as well as C stacks of blue wool, and in fully-enclosed segments, B stacks of tuff.
Construction began with the segment of rail from Ḿaro-Heki to Perhyh (then Rainsten), mined by Dragonfly. It continued to Green Transitional, Syfa, then from Ḿaro-Heki to Kiakus'a. In the meantime, Wánade portion of the rails was being constructed. On the 29 May 2025, the tunnel from Syfa to Yäzka was opened. On the 30 May 2025, Bä Daras was connected with Alk’emit’at, and in evening hours of that day, the loop became functionally complete.
Stations
The following is the list of stations of the loop, going anti-clockwise, begining from the first* station built.
| Station | Code | Coordinates | Date Opened | Other Connections |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ḿaro-Heki | FDMRH | 5906, 1256, 54 | 25 April 2025 | |
| Upper Perhyh | FDAPU | |||
| Perhyh | FDAPP | 6372, 927, -29 | 26 April 2025 | Tutmas (Mesa Loop) |
| Green Transitional | FDAPG | 6785, 927, 28 | 26 April 2025 | Cenrail (Corner Line) |
| Syfa | FDAPS | 7375, 1154, 27 | 25 May 2025 | Xina Canal (Ⴃ-line), Yamajka (Sparsity Loop) |
| Yázka | FDWAY | 7702, 370, 69 | 28 April 2025 | |
| Ola Damok | FDWAO | 7499, -634, 66 | 24 May 2025 | |
| Bá Daras | FDWAB | 7499, -1205, -27 | 18 April 2025 | FERRA Centre, Laditsad (Mesa Loop), Cenrail (Corner Line) |
| Alk’emit’at | FDTAA | 6933, -1586, 26 | ||
| New North City | FDTAI | 6533, - 1586, 26 | Ⴄ-line to Velisi. | |
| Vdolabeċi | FDTAD | 6143, -1672, 29 | ||
| Erśqe | FDTAR | 5210, -1499, 38 | ||
| Gogili | FDTAG | 5007, -1499, 37 | Ⴁ-line (Enkavak) | |
| Lsotabsi | FDTAS | 5014, -1245, 37 | ||
| Ofdaxebs | FDTAO | 5020, -811, 21 | ||
| Erdudad | FDTAE | 5130, -632, 22 | 20 February 2025 | Mesa Loop |
| Ocean | FDTAC | 5130, -382, 23 | ||
| Vasilob | FDTAV | 5417, -54, 17 | Cenrail (Transversal) | |
| Xvredi | FDTAX | 30 May 2025 | ||
| Kiakus'a | FDAPK | 4991, 632, -14 | 24 May 2025 | Aunsait (Mesa Loop), Esar (Sparsity Loop) |
| Ḿaro-Heki → | FDMRH | 5906, 1256, 54 | 25 April 2025 |
In other Languages
Gallery
-
Perhyh Station