Order of the East: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Arkonn (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
|Being cool af. Great person, realy.
|Being cool af. Great person, realy.
|1 September 2025
|1 September 2025
|
|[[Aleksanetra of Perhyh]]
|-
|-
|Nahia of [[Kawäbade|Kawábade]]
|Nahia of [[Kawäbade|Kawábade]]
|Guarding the territorial integrity of FERRA.<ref group="/">.</ref>  
|Guarding the territorial integrity of FERRA.<ref group="/">Stating "i [sic!] bried 4k pufferfish somewhere under the triangle" in the context of [[The Triangle]].</ref>
|11 September 2025  
|11 September 2025  
|[[Aleksanetra of Perhyh]]  
|[[Aleksanetra of Perhyh]]  
|-
|[[Aleksanetra of Perhyh]]
|''Post offico.'' (death)
|12 September
|''None''
|-
|[[Suqi]]
|Supporting Aleksanetra of Perhyh through her final moments.
|13 September
|[[Aleksanetra Prime]]
|}
|}
<references group="/" />
<references group="/" />
== Applications ==
== Applications ==
If you want to applicate for the order, contact [[KsãndraArkonn]] (aleksandraarkon) through a discord dm, detailing what measures you have uptook based on criteria above. If the application is approved, KsãndraArkonn will send an in-game book to a location of your choosing.
If you want to applicate for the order, contact [[KsãndraArkonn]] (aleksandraarkon) through a discord dm, detailing what measures you have uptook based on criteria above. If the application is approved, KsãndraArkonn will send an in-game book to a location of your choosing.

Revision as of 15:27, 13 September 2025

Order of the East is an Aprux Mexyrhat order for outstanding measures taken by individuals for the causes of the Far East. It is awarded by the Mexyrfax. It was established on 11 September 2025. Cool picture comming soon give me a day.

Criteria and Appointment

For someone to recive the order, they must partake in action, being for a country percived as eastern by the public, a FERRA member state, or Aprux Mexyrhat, leading to:

  • Spread of substantial knowledge about the Far East
  • The Far East becoming stronger, be that diplomaticly or otherwise
  • Prosperity in the Far East, be that cultural or material

Additionaly, each Mexyrfax recives the order post offico - that is, after the end of their term - in both normal and postmortal situations.

Current Holders

Name Reason Date Mexyrfax
History Teacher[/ 1] Being cool af. Great person, realy. 1 September 2025 Aleksanetra of Perhyh
Nahia of Kawábade Guarding the territorial integrity of FERRA.[/ 2] 11 September 2025 Aleksanetra of Perhyh
Aleksanetra of Perhyh Post offico. (death) 12 September None
Suqi Supporting Aleksanetra of Perhyh through her final moments. 13 September Aleksanetra Prime
  1. He teached me from classes 1-3 of seconadary school, on 1 September 2025 I learned that he could not stand the state of the school and left. Good on him.
  2. Stating "i [sic!] bried 4k pufferfish somewhere under the triangle" in the context of The Triangle.

Applications

If you want to applicate for the order, contact KsãndraArkonn (aleksandraarkon) through a discord dm, detailing what measures you have uptook based on criteria above. If the application is approved, KsãndraArkonn will send an in-game book to a location of your choosing.