Toli Script: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "The '''Toli Script''' is an alphabetic system used to write the Toli language." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Toli Script''' is an alphabetic system used to write the [[Toli]] language. | The '''Toli Script''' is an alphabetic system used to write the [[Toli]] language. | ||
== Modern Toli == | |||
The script used for Modern Toli has 17 characters, plus voicing marker for consonants and semivowel marker. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Modern Toli Block | |||
!Code | |||
!Pronouncitation | |||
!First attested | |||
|- | |||
|PBT-MT-1 | |||
|i | |||
|[research] | |||
|- | |||
|PBT-MT-2 | |||
|ʏ | |||
|[research] | |||
|- | |||
|PBT-MT-3 | |||
|u | |||
|[research] | |||
|- | |||
|PBT-MT-4 | |||
|a | |||
|[research] | |||
|- | |||
|PBT-MT-5 | |||
|ɛ | |||
|[research] | |||
|- | |||
|PBT-MT-6 | |||
|ɔ | |||
|[research] | |||
|- | |||
|PBT-MT-7 | |||
|m | |||
|[research] | |||
|- | |||
|PBT-MT-8 | |||
|n | |||
|[research] | |||
|- | |||
|PBT-MT-9 | |||
|p | |||
|[research] | |||
|- | |||
|PBT-MT-10 | |||
|t | |||
|[research] | |||
|- | |||
|PBT-MT-11 | |||
|k | |||
|[research] | |||
|- | |||
|PBT-MT-12 | |||
|f | |||
|[research] | |||
|- | |||
|PBT-MT-13 | |||
|s | |||
|[research] | |||
|- | |||
|PBT-MT-14 | |||
|ʂ | |||
|[research] | |||
|- | |||
|PBT-MT-15 | |||
|x | |||
|[research] | |||
|- | |||
|PBT-MT-16 | |||
|r | |||
|[research] | |||
|- | |||
|PBT-MT-17 | |||
|l | |||
|[research] | |||
|- | |||
|PBT-MT-91 | |||
|voicing marker | |||
|[research] | |||
|- | |||
|PBT-MT-92 | |||
|semivowel marker | |||
|[research] | |||
|} | |||
== Infra-Kashubian == | |||
Revision as of 16:54, 26 September 2025
The Toli Script is an alphabetic system used to write the Toli language.
Modern Toli
The script used for Modern Toli has 17 characters, plus voicing marker for consonants and semivowel marker.
| Code | Pronouncitation | First attested |
|---|---|---|
| PBT-MT-1 | i | [research] |
| PBT-MT-2 | ʏ | [research] |
| PBT-MT-3 | u | [research] |
| PBT-MT-4 | a | [research] |
| PBT-MT-5 | ɛ | [research] |
| PBT-MT-6 | ɔ | [research] |
| PBT-MT-7 | m | [research] |
| PBT-MT-8 | n | [research] |
| PBT-MT-9 | p | [research] |
| PBT-MT-10 | t | [research] |
| PBT-MT-11 | k | [research] |
| PBT-MT-12 | f | [research] |
| PBT-MT-13 | s | [research] |
| PBT-MT-14 | ʂ | [research] |
| PBT-MT-15 | x | [research] |
| PBT-MT-16 | r | [research] |
| PBT-MT-17 | l | [research] |
| PBT-MT-91 | voicing marker | [research] |
| PBT-MT-92 | semivowel marker | [research] |