Nervous November: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "'''Nervous November''' is a series of ongoing events in Sirenguard. It is called that due to the nervousness it causes to the people of Sirenguard. The following is the timeline of events and a brief explanation. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Date !Event !Description !Discord message !Source |- | rowspan="6" |5th November 2025 | rowspan="2" |4,000 Kaema Murder |A man asks for help after the loan sharks told him that he has to pay off his late parents' debt to them of..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435539136336629872 Reply: I think the OP is dead] | |[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435539136336629872 Reply: I think the OP is dead] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Dwe Myranacsutcsute]] assasination | ||
|[[Admin Sam]] closes “Fuck [[Myranism]]” thread after a user posted plans to assasinate the cult leader | |[[Admin Sam]] closes “Fuck [[Myranism]]” thread after a user posted plans to assasinate the cult leader | ||
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435589235922047026 “Fuck Myranism” thread has been closed] | |[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435589235922047026 “Fuck Myranism” thread has been closed] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dwe Myranacsutcsute announce plans to visit [[Adnar]] in order to attempt to connect with [[Big Amogus]] | ||
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435636598313193544 Sirenguard cultist claims to be able to communicate with Big Amogus] | |[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435636598313193544 Sirenguard cultist claims to be able to communicate with Big Amogus] | ||
|[[Gulf Today]] | |[[Gulf Today]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|[[Āwjāŋŋāj]] | |[[Āwjāŋŋāj]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6th November 2025 | | rowspan="6" |6th November 2025 | ||
| | |Dwe Myranacsutcsute arrives in Adnar | ||
| | |[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435785447249936514 "Dwe Myranacsutcsute" visits Adnar] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Gulf Today]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|Dwe Myranacsutcsute assasinated by unknown assassin | |||
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435798040207429713 “Dwe Myranacsutcsute” killed by unknown assassin in Adnar] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Admin Sam reveals assassin's identity to be [[Connor Hayes]] | |||
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435799107229978654 Well shit] | |||
|[[Āwjāŋŋāj]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435881980653867110 Calls for reform in S'guard AD grow amidst referendum delay and killing of Myranist leader] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Tarpoenstad Daily]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2nd Democratic Crisis | |||
| rowspan="2" |Assembly Meeting attempt unsuccessful due to not enough Assembly members | |||
|- | |||
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435875960795824190 Will there actually be a referendum?] | |||
|[[The Sirensong]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:27, 6 November 2025
Nervous November is a series of ongoing events in Sirenguard. It is called that due to the nervousness it causes to the people of Sirenguard. The following is the timeline of events and a brief explanation.
| Date | Event | Description | Discord message | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5th November 2025 | 4,000 Kaema Murder | A man asks for help after the loan sharks told him that he has to pay off his late parents' debt to them of ~4,000 Kaema. | I am 4,000+ Kaema in debt to the loan sharks | Āwjāŋŋāj |
| A user reported that the original poster was killed and thrown into the sea by the loan sharks. | Reply: I think the OP is dead | |||
| Dwe Myranacsutcsute assasination | Admin Sam closes “Fuck Myranism” thread after a user posted plans to assasinate the cult leader | “Fuck Myranism” thread has been closed | ||
| Dwe Myranacsutcsute announce plans to visit Adnar in order to attempt to connect with Big Amogus | Sirenguard cultist claims to be able to communicate with Big Amogus | Gulf Today | ||
| The plan was ridiculed by Supreme Leader of Adnar | supreme leader of adnar calls this person stupid | Unknown | ||
| Admin Sam reopens “Fuck Myranism” thread | I’m reopening “Fuck Myranism” thread | Āwjāŋŋāj | ||
| 6th November 2025 | Dwe Myranacsutcsute arrives in Adnar | "Dwe Myranacsutcsute" visits Adnar | Gulf Today | |
| Dwe Myranacsutcsute assasinated by unknown assassin | “Dwe Myranacsutcsute” killed by unknown assassin in Adnar | |||
| Admin Sam reveals assassin's identity to be Connor Hayes | Well shit | Āwjāŋŋāj | ||
| Calls for reform in S'guard AD grow amidst referendum delay and killing of Myranist leader | Tarpoenstad Daily | |||
| 2nd Democratic Crisis | Assembly Meeting attempt unsuccessful due to not enough Assembly members | |||
| Will there actually be a referendum? | The Sirensong |