Nervous November: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |11th November 2025 | ||
|Sippæht Clan's rise and fall | |Sippæht Clan's rise and fall | ||
| rowspan="3" |The office of Internal Security decided to double the Gendarmaria presence in the district. | | rowspan="3" |The office of Internal Security decided to double the Gendarmaria presence in the district. | ||
| rowspan="3" |[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1437739922911133799 Assaber dau Burèu de la Securitat Internala] | | rowspan="3" |[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1437739922911133799 Assaber dau Burèu de la Securitat Internala] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jornau de la Ciutat]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Jornau de la Ciutat]] | ||
|- | |||
|2nd Democratic Crisis | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |"Depetal Sirenguard" Movement | |||
|- | |||
|[[Skyler Hikari]] speaks out against Rose Corp and [[StemonWasHere|Stemon]], daring him to "Live one week as a catgirl in [[Kirin]]". In which he accepted the challenge. | |||
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1437772882448224266 Skyler's message to Stemon] | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |13th November 2025 | |||
|2nd Democratic Crisis | |||
|District Assembly of Sirenguard decided to vote 64-0 in favor of holding a referendum | |||
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1438366381799379017 ASSEMBLY VOTES 64-0 IN FAVOR OF HOLDING A REFERENDUM] | |||
|[[The Sirenguard Times]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|"Depetal Sirenguard" Movement | |"Depetal Sirenguard" Movement | ||
|[[Sirenguard Maid Café]] reforms as a coöp, establish "[[The Blossom Guards]]" to protect the store from the thorns. | |||
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1438534952382763019 Sirenguard Maid Café stands with the people!] | |||
|Sirenguard Maid Caf[[Sirenguard Maid Café|é]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18th November 2025 | |||
|2nd Democratic Crisis | |2nd Democratic Crisis | ||
|Stemon finishes Skyler's challenge. Realizing how bad of a president he was, he decided that he'd no longer run for president. | |||
|Catgirl's Diary by StemonWasHere | |||
|in-game book | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:11, 19 November 2025
Nervous November is a series of ongoing events in Sirenguard. It is called that due to the nervousness it causes to the people of Sirenguard. The following is the timeline of events and a brief explanation.
| Date | Event | Description | Discord message | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5th November 2025 | Sippæht Clan's rise and fall | A man asks for help after the loan sharks told him that he has to pay off his late parents' debt to them of ~4,000 Kaema. | I am 4,000+ Kaema in debt to the loan sharks | Āwjāŋŋāj |
| A user reported that the original poster was killed and thrown into the sea by the loan sharks. | Reply: I think the OP is dead | |||
| Dwe Myranacsutcsute assasination | Admin Sam closes “Fuck Myranism” thread after a user posted plans to assasinate the cult leader | “Fuck Myranism” thread has been closed | ||
| Dwe Myranacsutcsute announce plans to visit Adnar in order to attempt to connect with Big Amogus | Sirenguard cultist claims to be able to communicate with Big Amogus | Gulf Today | ||
| The plan was ridiculed by Supreme Leader of Adnar | supreme leader of adnar calls this person stupid | Unknown | ||
| Admin Sam reopens “Fuck Myranism” thread | I’m reopening “Fuck Myranism” thread | Āwjāŋŋāj | ||
| 6th November 2025 | Dwe Myranacsutcsute arrives in Adnar | "Dwe Myranacsutcsute" visits Adnar | Gulf Today | |
| Dwe Myranacsutcsute assasinated by unknown assassin | “Dwe Myranacsutcsute” killed by unknown assassin in Adnar | |||
| Admin Sam reveals assassin's identity to be Connor Hayes | Well shit | Āwjāŋŋāj | ||
| Calls for reform in S'guard AD grow amidst referendum delay and killing of Myranist leader | Tarpoenstad Daily | |||
| 2nd Democratic Crisis | Assembly Meeting attempt unsuccessful due to not enough Assembly members | |||
| Will there actually be a referendum? | The Sirensong | |||
| 7th November 2025 | "Depetal Sirenguard" Movement | "Depetal Sirenguard" labelled a "violent movement" by right-wing news outlet Above the Horizon | What does the “Wilted Rose” flag mean? | Above the Horizon |
| A Harpy Telecom employee exposes Harpy Telecom for scummy business practice. | I'm exposing Harpy Telecom | Āwjāŋŋāj | ||
| 2nd Democratic Crisis | Eric Watkins calls for more Gendarmaria actions in Sirenguard. | “Big-Fern” calls for more Gendarmaria actions in Sirenguard | The Sirenguard Times | |
| 8th November 2025 | "Depetal Sirenguard" Movement | Bill Bazar denies any wrongdoing on Rose Corp. part | Bill Bazar of Rose Corp denies any wrongdoing | The Sirensong |
| 9th November 2025[1] | Rose Corp deployed "The Thorns", to protect their storefront and patrol Sirenguard to "ensure company safety" | Rose Corp security guard because Depetal Sirenguard is becoming massive | None | |
| 11th November 2025 | Sippæht Clan's rise and fall | The office of Internal Security decided to double the Gendarmaria presence in the district. | Assaber dau Burèu de la Securitat Internala | Jornau de la Ciutat |
| 2nd Democratic Crisis | ||||
| "Depetal Sirenguard" Movement | ||||
| Skyler Hikari speaks out against Rose Corp and Stemon, daring him to "Live one week as a catgirl in Kirin". In which he accepted the challenge. | Skyler's message to Stemon | None | ||
| 13th November 2025 | 2nd Democratic Crisis | District Assembly of Sirenguard decided to vote 64-0 in favor of holding a referendum | ASSEMBLY VOTES 64-0 IN FAVOR OF HOLDING A REFERENDUM | The Sirenguard Times |
| "Depetal Sirenguard" Movement | Sirenguard Maid Café reforms as a coöp, establish "The Blossom Guards" to protect the store from the thorns. | Sirenguard Maid Café stands with the people! | Sirenguard Maid Café | |
| 18th November 2025 | 2nd Democratic Crisis | Stemon finishes Skyler's challenge. Realizing how bad of a president he was, he decided that he'd no longer run for president. | Catgirl's Diary by StemonWasHere | in-game book |
- ↑ In-lore date, the post was made on 11 Nov