Nervous November: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
!Discord message
!Discord message
!Source
!Source
!
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |5th November 2025
| rowspan="6" |5th November 2025
Line 14: Line 13:
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435478785989410976 I am 4,000+ Kaema in debt to the loan sharks]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435478785989410976 I am 4,000+ Kaema in debt to the loan sharks]
| rowspan="3" |[[Āwjāŋŋāj]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Āwjāŋŋāj]]
|
|-
|-
|A user reported that the original poster was killed and thrown into the sea by the loan sharks.
|A user reported that the original poster was killed and thrown into the sea by the loan sharks.
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435539136336629872 Reply: I think the OP is dead]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435539136336629872 Reply: I think the OP is dead]
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |[[Dwe Myranacsutcsute]] assasination  
| rowspan="8" |[[Dwe Myranacsutcsute]] assasination  
|[[Admin Sam]] closes “Fuck [[Myranism]]” thread after a user posted plans to assasinate the cult leader
|[[Admin Sam]] closes “Fuck [[Myranism]]” thread after a user posted plans to assasinate the cult leader
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435589235922047026 “Fuck Myranism” thread has been closed]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435589235922047026 “Fuck Myranism” thread has been closed]
|
|-
|-
|Dwe Myranacsutcsute announce plans to visit [[Adnar]] in order to attempt to connect with [[Big Amogus]]
|Dwe Myranacsutcsute announce plans to visit [[Adnar]] in order to attempt to connect with [[Big Amogus]]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435636598313193544 Sirenguard cultist claims to be able to communicate with Big Amogus]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435636598313193544 Sirenguard cultist claims to be able to communicate with Big Amogus]
|[[Gulf Today]]
|[[Gulf Today]]
|
|-
|-
|The plan was ridiculed by [[Adnagaporp|Supreme Leader of Adnar]]
|The plan was ridiculed by [[Adnagaporp|Supreme Leader of Adnar]]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435643895772872846 supreme leader of adnar calls this person stupid]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435643895772872846 supreme leader of adnar calls this person stupid]
|Unknown
|Unknown
|
|-
|-
|Admin Sam reopens “Fuck [[Myranism]]” thread
|Admin Sam reopens “Fuck [[Myranism]]” thread
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435645985543159859 I’m reopening “Fuck Myranism” thread]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435645985543159859 I’m reopening “Fuck Myranism” thread]
|[[Āwjāŋŋāj]]
|[[Āwjāŋŋāj]]
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |6th November 2025
| rowspan="6" |6th November 2025
Line 44: Line 37:
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435785447249936514 "Dwe Myranacsutcsute" visits Adnar]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435785447249936514 "Dwe Myranacsutcsute" visits Adnar]
| rowspan="2" |[[Gulf Today]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Gulf Today]]
|
|-
|-
|Dwe Myranacsutcsute assasinated by unknown assassin
|Dwe Myranacsutcsute assasinated by unknown assassin
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435798040207429713 “Dwe Myranacsutcsute” killed by unknown assassin in Adnar]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435798040207429713 “Dwe Myranacsutcsute” killed by unknown assassin in Adnar]
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Admin Sam reveals assassin's identity to be [[Connor Hayes]]
| rowspan="2" |Admin Sam reveals assassin's identity to be [[Connor Hayes]]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435799107229978654 Well shit]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435799107229978654 Well shit]
|[[Āwjāŋŋāj]]
|[[Āwjāŋŋāj]]
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435881980653867110 Calls for reform in S'guard AD grow amidst referendum delay and killing of Myranist leader]
| rowspan="2" |[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435881980653867110 Calls for reform in S'guard AD grow amidst referendum delay and killing of Myranist leader]
| rowspan="2" |[[Tarpoenstad Daily]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Tarpoenstad Daily]]
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2nd Democratic Crisis
| rowspan="2" |2nd Democratic Crisis
| rowspan="2" |Assembly Meeting attempt unsuccessful due to not enough Assembly members
| rowspan="2" |Assembly Meeting attempt unsuccessful due to not enough Assembly members
|
|-
|-
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435875960795824190 Will there actually be a referendum?]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1435875960795824190 Will there actually be a referendum?]
|[[The Sirensong]]
|[[The Sirensong]]
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |7th November 2025
| rowspan="3" |7th November 2025
Line 72: Line 59:
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1436171642916044871 What does the “Wilted Rose” flag mean?]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1436171642916044871 What does the “Wilted Rose” flag mean?]
|[[Above the Horizon]]
|[[Above the Horizon]]
|
|-
|-
|A [[Harpy Telecom]] employee exposes Harpy Telecom for scummy business practice.
|A [[Harpy Telecom]] employee exposes Harpy Telecom for scummy business practice.
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1436232877758222418 I'm exposing Harpy Telecom]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1436232877758222418 I'm exposing Harpy Telecom]
|[[Āwjāŋŋāj]]
|[[Āwjāŋŋāj]]
|
|-
|-
|2nd Democratic Crisis
|2nd Democratic Crisis
Line 83: Line 68:
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1436332538581745799 “Big-Fern” calls for more Gendarmaria actions in Sirenguard]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1436332538581745799 “Big-Fern” calls for more Gendarmaria actions in Sirenguard]
|[[The Sirenguard Times]]
|[[The Sirenguard Times]]
|
|-
|-
|8th November 2025
|8th November 2025
Line 90: Line 74:
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1436683052767252561 Bill Bazar of Rose Corp denies any wrongdoing]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1436683052767252561 Bill Bazar of Rose Corp denies any wrongdoing]
|[[The Sirensong]]
|[[The Sirensong]]
|
|-
|-
|9th November 2025<ref>In-lore date, the post was made on 11 Nov</ref>
|9th November 2025<ref>In-lore date, the post was made on 11 Nov</ref>
Line 96: Line 79:
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/767569743229747220/1437676154759680041 Rose Corp security guard because Depetal Sirenguard is becoming massive]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/767569743229747220/1437676154759680041 Rose Corp security guard because Depetal Sirenguard is becoming massive]
|None
|None
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |11th November 2025
| rowspan="4" |11th November 2025
Line 103: Line 85:
| rowspan="3" |[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1437739922911133799 Assaber dau Burèu de la Securitat Internala]
| rowspan="3" |[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1437739922911133799 Assaber dau Burèu de la Securitat Internala]
| rowspan="3" |[[Jornau de la Ciutat]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Jornau de la Ciutat]]
|
|-
|-
|2nd Democratic Crisis
|2nd Democratic Crisis
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |"Depetal Sirenguard" Movement
| rowspan="2" |"Depetal Sirenguard" Movement
|
|-
|-
|[[Skyler Hikari]] speaks out against Rose Corp and [[StemonWasHere|Stemon]], daring him to "Live one week as a catgirl in [[Kirin]]". In which he accepted the challenge.
|[[Skyler Hikari]] speaks out against Rose Corp and [[StemonWasHere|Stemon]], daring him to "Live one week as a catgirl in [[Kirin]]". In which he accepted the challenge.
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1437772882448224266 Skyler's message to Stemon]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1437772882448224266 Skyler's message to Stemon]
|None
|None
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |13th November 2025
| rowspan="2" |13th November 2025
Line 121: Line 99:
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1438366381799379017 ASSEMBLY VOTES 64-0 IN FAVOR OF HOLDING A REFERENDUM]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1438366381799379017 ASSEMBLY VOTES 64-0 IN FAVOR OF HOLDING A REFERENDUM]
|[[The Sirenguard Times]]
|[[The Sirenguard Times]]
|
|-
|-
|"Depetal Sirenguard" Movement
|"Depetal Sirenguard" Movement
Line 127: Line 104:
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1438534952382763019 Sirenguard Maid Café stands with the people!]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1438534952382763019 Sirenguard Maid Café stands with the people!]
|Sirenguard Maid Caf[[Sirenguard Maid Café|é]]
|Sirenguard Maid Caf[[Sirenguard Maid Café|é]]
|
|-
|17th November 2025
| rowspan="4" |2nd Democratic Crisis
|Sirenguardeds voted in favor of an election.
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1439848084690567178 Sirenguard voted YES on election]
|[[The Sirensong]]
|-
|-
|18th November 2025
|18th November 2025
| rowspan="3" |2nd Democratic Crisis
|Stemon finishes Skyler's challenge. Realizing how bad of a president he was, he decided that he'd no longer run for president.
|Stemon finishes Skyler's challenge. Realizing how bad of a president he was, he decided that he'd no longer run for president.
|Catgirl's Diary by StemonWasHere
|Catgirl's Diary by StemonWasHere
|in-game book
|in-game book
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |19th November 2025
| rowspan="3" |19th November 2025
|Sirenguard falls under Gendarmaria occupation.
|Sirenguard falls under Gendarmaria occupation.
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1440360372740554935 Announcement of the parliament of the City]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1377192443241435166/1440360372740554935 Announcement of the parliament of the City]
|[[Jornau de la Ciutat]]
|[[Jornau de la Ciutat]]
|
|-
|-
|Admin Sam temporary shuts Āwjāŋŋāj down in compliance with Gendarmaria's request, most of its use rbase moving to Triwát!.
|Admin Sam temporary shuts Āwjāŋŋāj down in compliance with Gendarmaria's request, most of its use rbase moving to Triwát!.
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1367093219728298024/1440503612240302161 We are shutting Āwjāŋŋāj down]
|[https://discordapp.com/channels/697450809390268467/1367093219728298024/1440503612240302161 We are shutting Āwjāŋŋāj down]
|Āwjāŋŋāj
|Āwjāŋŋāj
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 04:33, 19 November 2025

Nervous November is a series of ongoing events in Sirenguard. It is called that due to the nervousness it causes to the people of Sirenguard. The following is the timeline of events and a brief explanation.

Date Event Description Discord message Source
5th November 2025 Sippæht Clan's rise and fall A man asks for help after the loan sharks told him that he has to pay off his late parents' debt to them of ~4,000 Kaema. I am 4,000+ Kaema in debt to the loan sharks Āwjāŋŋāj
A user reported that the original poster was killed and thrown into the sea by the loan sharks. Reply: I think the OP is dead
Dwe Myranacsutcsute assasination Admin Sam closes “Fuck Myranism” thread after a user posted plans to assasinate the cult leader “Fuck Myranism” thread has been closed
Dwe Myranacsutcsute announce plans to visit Adnar in order to attempt to connect with Big Amogus Sirenguard cultist claims to be able to communicate with Big Amogus Gulf Today
The plan was ridiculed by Supreme Leader of Adnar supreme leader of adnar calls this person stupid Unknown
Admin Sam reopens “Fuck Myranism” thread I’m reopening “Fuck Myranism” thread Āwjāŋŋāj
6th November 2025 Dwe Myranacsutcsute arrives in Adnar "Dwe Myranacsutcsute" visits Adnar Gulf Today
Dwe Myranacsutcsute assasinated by unknown assassin “Dwe Myranacsutcsute” killed by unknown assassin in Adnar
Admin Sam reveals assassin's identity to be Connor Hayes Well shit Āwjāŋŋāj
Calls for reform in S'guard AD grow amidst referendum delay and killing of Myranist leader Tarpoenstad Daily
2nd Democratic Crisis Assembly Meeting attempt unsuccessful due to not enough Assembly members
Will there actually be a referendum? The Sirensong
7th November 2025 "Depetal Sirenguard" Movement "Depetal Sirenguard" labelled a "violent movement" by right-wing news outlet Above the Horizon What does the “Wilted Rose” flag mean? Above the Horizon
A Harpy Telecom employee exposes Harpy Telecom for scummy business practice. I'm exposing Harpy Telecom Āwjāŋŋāj
2nd Democratic Crisis Eric Watkins calls for more Gendarmaria actions in Sirenguard. “Big-Fern” calls for more Gendarmaria actions in Sirenguard The Sirenguard Times
8th November 2025 "Depetal Sirenguard" Movement Bill Bazar denies any wrongdoing on Rose Corp. part Bill Bazar of Rose Corp denies any wrongdoing The Sirensong
9th November 2025[1] Rose Corp deployed "The Thorns", to protect their storefront and patrol Sirenguard to "ensure company safety" Rose Corp security guard because Depetal Sirenguard is becoming massive None
11th November 2025 Sippæht Clan's rise and fall The office of Internal Security decided to double the Gendarmaria presence in the district. Assaber dau Burèu de la Securitat Internala Jornau de la Ciutat
2nd Democratic Crisis
"Depetal Sirenguard" Movement
Skyler Hikari speaks out against Rose Corp and Stemon, daring him to "Live one week as a catgirl in Kirin". In which he accepted the challenge. Skyler's message to Stemon None
13th November 2025 2nd Democratic Crisis District Assembly of Sirenguard decided to vote 64-0 in favor of holding a referendum ASSEMBLY VOTES 64-0 IN FAVOR OF HOLDING A REFERENDUM The Sirenguard Times
"Depetal Sirenguard" Movement Sirenguard Maid Café reforms as a coöp, establish "The Blossom Guards" to protect the store from the thorns. Sirenguard Maid Café stands with the people! Sirenguard Maid Café
17th November 2025 2nd Democratic Crisis Sirenguardeds voted in favor of an election. Sirenguard voted YES on election The Sirensong
18th November 2025 Stemon finishes Skyler's challenge. Realizing how bad of a president he was, he decided that he'd no longer run for president. Catgirl's Diary by StemonWasHere in-game book
19th November 2025 Sirenguard falls under Gendarmaria occupation. Announcement of the parliament of the City Jornau de la Ciutat
Admin Sam temporary shuts Āwjāŋŋāj down in compliance with Gendarmaria's request, most of its use rbase moving to Triwát!. We are shutting Āwjāŋŋāj down Āwjāŋŋāj
  1. In-lore date, the post was made on 11 Nov