User:Cinthyr/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{{Banner|KE}}" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Basic Þeurilá syllables | |||
|- | |||
! Consonant !! o !! a !! u !! i !! ə | |||
|- | |||
! k | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=qo}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=qa}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=qu}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=qi}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=q0}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
! h | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=o}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=a}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=u}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=i}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=0}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
! t | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=to}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=ta}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=tu}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=ti}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=t0}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
! þ | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=zo}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=za}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=zu}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=zi}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=z0}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
! p | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=po}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=pa}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=pu}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=pi}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=p0}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
! f | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=fo}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=fa}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=fu}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=fi}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=f0}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
! m | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=mo}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=ma}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=mu}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=mi}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=m0}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
! n | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=no}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=na}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=nu}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=ni}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=n0}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
! r | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=ro}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=ra}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=ru}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=ri}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=r0}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
! s | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=so}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=sa}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=su}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=si}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=s0}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
! w | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=wo}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=wa}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=wu}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=wi}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=w0}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
! j | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=jo}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=ja}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=ju}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=ji}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=j0}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
! l | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=lo}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=la}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=lu}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=li}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=l0}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
! ŋ | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=go}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=ga}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=gu}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=gi}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Script|script=thl|t=g0}}</center> | |||
Revision as of 16:12, 1 December 2025
| Consonant | o | a | u | i | ə |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| k | |||||
| h | |||||
| t | |||||
| þ | |||||
| p | |||||
| f | |||||
| m | |||||
| n | |||||
| r | |||||
| s | |||||
| w | |||||
| j | |||||
| l | |||||
| ŋ |