Adnar đồng: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Adnagaporp (talk | contribs) Created page with "The '''Adnar đồng''' (<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Áđ-na đồŋ</span>) is the ŋational currency of the Communist Empire of Adnar. It is a special currency in that it is valued off raw copper, a practically worthless backing resource." |
Adnagaporp (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Adnar đồng''' (<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Áđ-na đồŋ</span>) is the ŋational currency of the [[Adnar|Communist Empire of Adnar]]. It is | The '''Adnar đồng''' (<span lang="vi" dir="ltr">Áđ-na đồŋ</span>), symbol '''ADN''', is the ŋational currency of the [[Adnar|Communist Empire of Adnar]]. It is the only currency in the [[ŋorld]] that is valued off raw copper, a practically worthless backing resource<ref>https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1317084096341479474/1430305738248425585</ref>. This causes the Adnar đồng to have a 1 : ∞ exchange rate to all other currencies. For obvious reasons, the Adnar đồng is not tracked by [[United Ŋations Office of Monetary Affairs|UŊMAO]]. | ||
In case you still want to know, 64 raw copper = 100000 ADN, or 100 kADN. If the price for copper listed on [https://adnar.framer.website/purchase-copper Adnar’s website] was taken into account, which will never be, 100 kADN = 8/9 diamonds = 64/81 slablets. | |||
== Symbol == | |||
'''ADN''' is the base unit of the Adnar đồng. But due to the insane inflation in Adnar, | |||
== Design == | |||
The Adnar đồng is banknote-exclusive and manifested in thin sheets of copper. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Denominations of the Adnar đồng. | |||
!Value | |||
!Color | |||
!Dimensions (width × height) | |||
!Obverse design | |||
!Reverse design | |||
|- | |||
|1000 ADN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2000 ADN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5000 ADN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10000 ADN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20000 ADN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|50000 ADN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|100000 ADN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|200000 ADN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|500000 ADN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== References == | |||
Revision as of 02:54, 8 December 2025
The Adnar đồng (Áđ-na đồŋ), symbol ADN, is the ŋational currency of the Communist Empire of Adnar. It is the only currency in the ŋorld that is valued off raw copper, a practically worthless backing resource[1]. This causes the Adnar đồng to have a 1 : ∞ exchange rate to all other currencies. For obvious reasons, the Adnar đồng is not tracked by UŊMAO.
In case you still want to know, 64 raw copper = 100000 ADN, or 100 kADN. If the price for copper listed on Adnar’s website was taken into account, which will never be, 100 kADN = 8/9 diamonds = 64/81 slablets.
Symbol
ADN is the base unit of the Adnar đồng. But due to the insane inflation in Adnar,
Design
The Adnar đồng is banknote-exclusive and manifested in thin sheets of copper.
| Value | Color | Dimensions (width × height) | Obverse design | Reverse design |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000 ADN | ||||
| 2000 ADN | ||||
| 5000 ADN | ||||
| 10000 ADN | ||||
| 20000 ADN | ||||
| 50000 ADN | ||||
| 100000 ADN | ||||
| 200000 ADN | ||||
| 500000 ADN | ||||