Tanswaiy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "'''Tanswaiy''' is the official standard writing system of the Kyawcenni language. It is an abugida with logographic elements." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Tanswaiy''' is the official standard writing system of the [[Kyawcenni language]]. It is an abugida with logographic elements. | '''Tanswaiy''' is the official standard writing system of the [[Kyawcenni language]]. It is an abugida with logographic elements. | ||
== Abugida chart == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Onset → | |||
Nucleus ↓ | |||
|'''∅''' | |||
|'''b''' | |||
|'''c''' | |||
|'''č''' | |||
|'''d''' | |||
|'''g''' | |||
|'''h''' | |||
|'''j''' | |||
|'''k''' | |||
|'''l''' | |||
|'''m''' | |||
|'''n''' | |||
|'''ng''' | |||
|'''p''' | |||
|'''r''' | |||
|'''s''' | |||
|'''š''' | |||
|'''t''' | |||
|'''x''' | |||
|'''y''' | |||
|'''z''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''a''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''e''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''i''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''o''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''u''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''ya''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''ye''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''yi''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''yo''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''yu''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''wa''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''we''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''wi''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''wo''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''wu''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''ra''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''re''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''ri''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''ro''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''ru''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''''(coda)''''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 00:25, 11 December 2025
Tanswaiy is the official standard writing system of the Kyawcenni language. It is an abugida with logographic elements.
Abugida chart
| Onset →
Nucleus ↓ |
∅ | b | c | č | d | g | h | j | k | l | m | n | ng | p | r | s | š | t | x | y | z |
| a | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| e | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| i | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| o | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| u | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| ya | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| ye | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| yi | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| yo | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| yu | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| wa | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| we | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| wi | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| wo | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| wu | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| ra | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| re | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| ri | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| ro | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| ru | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| (coda) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |