Tanswaiy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 509: | Line 509: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
== LogographyLogography == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Symbol | |||
!KMTS | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|an cuw | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|ar | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|ku lyarh | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|leš | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|lying | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|na za | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|ner xam | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|nyor | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|pwow | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|šêrng | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|šing | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|tyo beyn | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|xêx | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|yo lyu | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|gyaus | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|mez | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|naj | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:31, 11 December 2025
Tanswaiy is the official standard writing system of the Kyawcenni language. It is an abugida with logographic elements.
Abugida chart
| Onset →
Nucleus ↓ |
∅ | b | c | č | d | g | h | j | k | l | m | n | ng | p | r | s | š | t | x | y | z |
| a | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| e | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| i | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| o | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| u | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| ya | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| ye | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| yi | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| yo | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| yu | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| wa | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| we | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| wi | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| wo | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| wu | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| ra | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| re | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| ri | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| ro | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| ru | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| (coda) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
LogographyLogography
| Symbol | KMTS |
|---|---|
| | an cuw |
| | ar |
| | ku lyarh |
| | leš |
| | lying |
| | na za |
| | ner xam |
| | nyor |
| | pwow |
| | šêrng |
| | šing |
| | tyo beyn |
| | xêx |
| | yo lyu |
| | gyaus |
| | mez |
| | naj |