List of seas: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Outlaw Sly (talk | contribs)
m Added Ngasekaiv
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Ocean map.png|thumb|Map of all seas|right]]
{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
!data-sort-type="Name"| Image !! Name
!data-sort-type="Name"| Image !! Name
Line 11: Line 12:
|-
|-
|[[File:Map-great-sea.png|200x200px]] || [[Great Sea]]
|[[File:Map-great-sea.png|200x200px]] || [[Great Sea]]
|-
|
|[[Gulf of Kozdenen]]
|-
|-
|TBA || [[Gweng Sea]]
|TBA || [[Gweng Sea]]
|-
|[[File:grindlesnurtbodyofwater.png|200x200px]] || [[Grindlesnurt (body of water)|Grindlesnurt]]
|-
|-
|TBA || [[Hilja Sea]]
|TBA || [[Hilja Sea]]
|-
|-
|TBA || [[Hjwengh Hak]]
|TBA || [[Hjwengh Hak]]
|-
|
|Manitarilant Sea
|-
|-
|[[File:Map-marsea.png|200x200px]] || [[Marsea]]
|[[File:Map-marsea.png|200x200px]] || [[Marsea]]
Line 30: Line 35:
|TBA || [[Murben't Sea]]
|TBA || [[Murben't Sea]]
|-
|-
|TBA || [[Nalinakal Sea]]
|
[[File:Nalinakal-Sea.png|200x200px]]
|| [[Nalinakal Sea]]
|-
|
|[[Ngasekaiv]]
|-
|[[File:Ostmare.png|thumb]]
|[[Ostmare]]
|-
|-
|TBA || [[Puna Iti]]
|TBA || [[Puna Iti]]
|-
|-
|TBA || [[Puna Nui]]
|TBA || [[Puna Nui]]
|-
|[[File:DTT water map.png|frameless|205x205px]]
|Rose Gulf
|-
|-
|TBA
|TBA
Line 44: Line 60:
|-
|-
|TBA || [[Sea of Jiqyś]]
|TBA || [[Sea of Jiqyś]]
|-
|TBA || [[Sea of Siardotte]] (for a time "Grindlesnurt")
|-
|-
|TBA || [[Swamsea]]
|TBA || [[Swamsea]]
Line 54: Line 72:
== See also ==
== See also ==
[[List of lists]]
[[List of lists]]
[[Category:Bodies of water]]

Latest revision as of 05:27, 16 September 2025