List of seas: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Outlaw Sly (talk | contribs) m Added Ngasekaiv |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Ocean map.png|thumb|Map of all seas| | [[File:Ocean map.png|thumb|Map of all seas|right]] | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!data-sort-type="Name"| Image !! Name | !data-sort-type="Name"| Image !! Name | ||
| Line 37: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Map-great-sea.png|200x200px]] || [[Great Sea]] | |[[File:Map-great-sea.png|200x200px]] || [[Great Sea]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Gulf of Kozdenen]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA || [[Gweng Sea]] | |TBA || [[Gweng Sea]] | ||
| Line 43: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA || [[Hjwengh Hak]] | |TBA || [[Hjwengh Hak]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Manitarilant Sea | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Map-marsea.png|200x200px]] || [[Marsea]] | |[[File:Map-marsea.png|200x200px]] || [[Marsea]] | ||
| Line 57: | Line 38: | ||
[[File:Nalinakal-Sea.png|200x200px]] | [[File:Nalinakal-Sea.png|200x200px]] | ||
|| [[Nalinakal Sea]] | || [[Nalinakal Sea]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Ngasekaiv]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ostmare.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Ostmare]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA || [[Puna Iti]] | |TBA || [[Puna Iti]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA || [[Puna Nui]] | |TBA || [[Puna Nui]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:DTT water map.png|frameless|205x205px]] | |||
|Rose Gulf | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
| Line 71: | Line 61: | ||
|TBA || [[Sea of Jiqyś]] | |TBA || [[Sea of Jiqyś]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA || [[Sea of Siardotte]] | |TBA || [[Sea of Siardotte]] (for a time "Grindlesnurt") | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TBA || [[Swamsea]] | |TBA || [[Swamsea]] | ||
| Line 82: | Line 72: | ||
== See also == | == See also == | ||
[[List of lists]] | [[List of lists]] | ||
[[Category:Bodies of water]] | |||
Latest revision as of 05:27, 16 September 2025

| Image | Name |
|---|---|
| TBA | Agmatic Ocean |
| Amujan Sea | |
| Central Sea | |
| TBA | Djobom Sea |
| Great Sea | |
| Gulf of Kozdenen | |
| TBA | Gweng Sea |
| TBA | Hilja Sea |
| TBA | Hjwengh Hak |
| Manitarilant Sea | |
| Marsea | |
| TBA | Mærcsea |
| TBA | East Murbet Sea |
| TBA | West Murbet Sea |
| TBA | Murben't Sea |
| Nalinakal Sea | |
| Ngasekaiv | |
![]() |
Ostmare |
| TBA | Puna Iti |
| TBA | Puna Nui |
| Rose Gulf | |
| TBA | Sea of Arktsev |
| Sea of Enkavak | |
| Sea of Fortune | |
| TBA | Sea of Jiqyś |
| TBA | Sea of Siardotte (for a time "Grindlesnurt") |
| TBA | Swamsea |
| TBA | Wuddig Sea |
![]() |
Sea of Density (Helium Sea) |

