List of seas: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hummus b (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{|class="wikitable sortable" !data-sort-type="Name"| Image !! Name |- |TBA || Agmatic Ocean |- |120px || Amujan Sea |- |TBA || Central Sea |- |TBA || Djobom Sea |- |TBA || Great Sea |- |TBA || East Gweng Sea |- |TBA || West Gweng Sea |- |TBA || Hilja Sea |- |TBA || Hjwengh Hak |- |TBA || Marsea |- |TBA || Mærcsea |- |TBA || East Murbet Sea |- |TBA || West Murbet Sea |- |TBA || Murben't Sea..."
 
Outlaw Sly (talk | contribs)
m Added Ngasekaiv
 
(25 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Ocean map.png|thumb|Map of all seas|right]]
{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
!data-sort-type="Name"| Image !! Name
!data-sort-type="Name"| Image !! Name
Line 4: Line 5:
|TBA || [[Agmatic Ocean]]
|TBA || [[Agmatic Ocean]]
|-
|-
|[[File:South Amuj Sea.png|120px]] || [[Amujan Sea]]
|[[File:Hydro map amujansea.png|200x200px]]|| [[Amujan Sea]]
|-
|-
|TBA || [[Central Sea]]
|[[File:Hydro map centralsea.png|200x200px]]|| [[Central Sea]]
|-
|-
|TBA || [[Djobom Sea]]
|TBA || [[Djobom Sea]]
|-
|-
|TBA || [[Great Sea]]
|[[File:Map-great-sea.png|200x200px]] || [[Great Sea]]
|-
|-
|TBA || [[East Gweng Sea]]
|
|[[Gulf of Kozdenen]]
|-
|-
|TBA || [[West Gweng Sea]]
|TBA || [[Gweng Sea]]
|-
|-
|TBA || [[Hilja Sea]]
|TBA || [[Hilja Sea]]
Line 20: Line 22:
|TBA || [[Hjwengh Hak]]
|TBA || [[Hjwengh Hak]]
|-
|-
|TBA || [[Marsea]]
|
|Manitarilant Sea
|-
|[[File:Map-marsea.png|200x200px]] || [[Marsea]]
|-
|-
|TBA || [[Mærcsea]]
|TBA || [[Mærcsea]]
Line 30: Line 35:
|TBA || [[Murben't Sea]]
|TBA || [[Murben't Sea]]
|-
|-
|TBA || [[Nalinakal Sea]]
|
[[File:Nalinakal-Sea.png|200x200px]]
|| [[Nalinakal Sea]]
|-
|
|[[Ngasekaiv]]
|-
|[[File:Ostmare.png|thumb]]
|[[Ostmare]]
|-
|TBA || [[Puna Iti]]
|-
|TBA || [[Puna Nui]]
|-
|[[File:DTT water map.png|frameless|205x205px]]
|Rose Gulf
|-
|TBA
|[[Sea of Arktsev]]
|-
|-
|TBA || [[Sea of Enkavak]]
|[[File:Hydro map seaofenkavak.png|200px]]|| [[Sea of Enkavak]]
|-
|-
|TBA || [[Sea of Fortune]]
|[[File:Hydro map seaoffortune.png|200x200px]]|| [[Sea of Fortune]]
|-
|-
|TBA || [[Sea of Jiqyś]]
|TBA || [[Sea of Jiqyś]]
|-
|-
|TBA || [[Sea of Siardotte]]
|TBA || [[Sea of Siardotte]] (for a time "Grindlesnurt")
|-
|-
|TBA || [[Swamsea]]
|TBA || [[Swamsea]]
|-
|-
|TBA || [[Wuddig Sea]]
|TBA || [[Wuddig Sea]]
|-
|[[File:Sea of Density.png|thumb]]
|[[Sea of Density]] (Helium Sea)
|}
|}
== See also ==
[[List of lists]]
[[Category:Bodies of water]]

Latest revision as of 05:27, 16 September 2025