List of modded items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
added slablet images |
No edit summary |
||
| (46 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of items that are | The following is a list of items that are added by the Nguhcraft mod. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!data-sort-type="Name"| Image !! Item !! Function !! Gained by: | !data-sort-type="Name"| Image !! Item !! Function !! Gained by: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Ancient Drop of Cherry.png|50px]] || Ancient Drop of Cherry || When drank applies for 1 minute: | ||
* Health Boost XXV | * Health Boost XXV | ||
* Regeneration VI | * Regeneration VI | ||
* +100% Max Health | * +100% Max Health | ||
|| | || Generates as loot | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Atlantic armour trim.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Cenrail armour trim.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Ice-cold armour trim.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Veneficium armour trim.png|50px]] || [[Modded armor trims|Armour trim]] - <br>Atlantic, <br>Cenrail, <br>Ice-Cold, <br>Venēficium|| Used to add designs on armor with a smithing table || May be found from certain structures: cold ocean ruins (Atlantic), mineshafts (Cenrail), igloos (Ice-Cold), and shipwrecks (Venēficium) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amethyst Armor.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Amethyst Tools.gif|50px]] || [[Amethyst Armor|Amethyst armor]] and [[Amethyst Tools|tools]] || Tier above netherite || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Brocade.gif|50px]] || [[Brocade]] || Decorative block || {{Crafting|String|Wool|String|Wool|String|Wool|String|Wool|String}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Polished_calcite.png|50px]] || Polished Calcite || Decorative block || {{Crafting|_|_|_|Calcite|Calcite|_|Calcite|Calcite|_}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Calcite_bricks.png|50px]] || Calcite Bricks || Decorative block || Created using the Stonecutter on Calcite or Polished Calcite. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chiseled_calcite_bricks.png|50px]] || Chiseled Calcite Bricks || Decorative block || {{Crafting|_|_|_|_|Calcite_brick_slab|_|_|Calcite_brick_slab|_}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chiseled_calcite.png|50px]] || Chiseled Calcite || Decorative block || {{Crafting|_|_|_|_|Polished_calcite_slab|_|_|Polished_calcite_slab|_}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gilded_calcite.png|50px]] || Gilded Calcite || Decorative block || {{Crafting|_|_|_|Gold|Calcite|_|Calcite|Gold|_}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gilded_polished_calcite.png|50px]] || Gilded Polished Calcite || Decorative block || {{Crafting|_|_|_|Gold|Polished_calcite|_|Polished_calcite|Gold|_}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gilded_calcite_bricks.png|50px]] || Gilded Calcite Bricks || Decorative block || {{Crafting|_|_|_|Gold|Calcite_bricks|_|Calcite_bricks|Gold|_}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gilded_chiseled_calcite_bricks.png|50px]] || Gilded Chiseled Calcite Bricks || Decorative block || {{Crafting|_|_|_|Gold|Chiseled_calcite_bricks|_|Chiseled_calcite_bricks|Gold|_}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gilded_chiseled_calcite.png|50px]] || Gilded Chiseled Calcite || Decorative block || {{Crafting|_|_|_|Gold|Chiseled_calcite|_|Chiseled_calcite|Gold|_}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Christmas Chest.png|50px]] || Christmas chest || Decorative, Storage || Crafted with 1 Chest and 4 Paper | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cinnabar.png|50px]] || Cinnabar || Decorative block || Crafted using 1 each of cobblestone and netherrack | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Polished_cinnabar.png|50px]] || Polished Cinnabar || Decorative block || Crafted using 1 each of cobblestone and netherrack | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cinnabar_bricks.png|50px]] || Cinnabar Bricks || Decorative block || Created using the Stonecutter on Cinnabar or Polished Cinnabar. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Compressed_stone.png|50px]] || Compressed Stone || Decorative block || Crafted with 8 Smooth Stone in a ring formation. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wrought_iron_block.png|50px]] || Wrought Iron Block || Decorative block || {{Crafting|Iron|Iron|Iron|Iron|_|Iron|Iron|Iron|Iron}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Enchanted Book.gif|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|Enchanted Book - <br>Arcane, <br>Backstabbing I-III, <br>Fortify I-IV, <br>Health I-VI,<br>Homing, <br>Hypershot I-V, <br>Saturation IV,<br>Smelting | |||
|Enchanting tools or armor | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Enchanted Netherite Pickaxe.gif|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Molten Pickaxe]] | |||
|Tool | |||
|Participating in a [[Nguhcraft Streams|Nguhcraft Stream]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Decorative Hopper.png|50px]] || Decorative Hopper || Decorative, Cannot store items || | |[[File:Enchanted Netherite Hoe.gif|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
|[[Scythe of Doom]] | |||
|Tool and weapon | |||
|Participating in a [[Nguhcraft Streams|Nguhcraft Stream]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Enchanted Netherite Hoe.gif|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Scythe of DOOOOOM]] | |||
|Tool and weapon | |||
|Only owned by [[Agma Schwa]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Enchanted Mace.gif|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Thou Hast Been Yeeten]] | |||
|Weapon | |||
|For use by administrators only | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Enchanted Crossbow.gif|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Thou Hast Been Yeeten (Crossbow Version)]] | |||
|Weapon | |||
|For use by administrators only | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Enchanted Trident.gif|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Trident of the Seven Winds]] | |||
|Weapon | |||
|Participating in a [[Nguhcraft Streams|Nguhcraft Stream]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Enchanted Trident.gif|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Wrath of Zeus]] | |||
|Weapon | |||
|For use by administrators only | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gold_bars.png|50px]] || Gold Bars || Decorative || {{Crafting|_|_|_|Gold|Gold|Gold|Gold|Gold|Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wrought_iron_bars.png|50px]] || Wrought Iron Bars || Decorative || {{Crafting|_|_|_|Wrought_iron_block|Wrought_iron_block|Wrought_iron_block|Wrought_iron_block|Wrought_iron_block|Wrought_iron_block}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Iron_grate.png|50px]] || Iron Grate || Decorative || {{Crafting|_|Iron_block|_|Iron_block|_|Iron_block|_|Iron_block|_}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wrought_iron_grate.png|50px]] || Wrought Iron Grate || Decorative || {{Crafting|_|Wrought_iron_block|_|Wrought_iron_block|_|Wrought_iron_block|_|Wrought_iron_block|_}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Decorative Hopper.png|50px]] || [[Decorative Hopper]] || Decorative, Cannot store items || {{Crafting|Iron|_|Iron|Iron|_|Iron|_|Iron|_}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Nguh Goat Horn.png|50px]] || Goat Horn - Nguh || Plays the [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wFJ8DOpXKn0 Agma Schwa theme song] || Bought at the [[Slab Exchange]] for 8 Slablets | | [[File:Nguh Goat Horn.png|50px]] || Goat Horn - Nguh || Plays the [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wFJ8DOpXKn0 Agma Schwa theme song] || Bought at the [[Slab Exchange]] for 8 Slablets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Key Item.png|50px]] || [[Key]] || Used to open locked | | [[File:Key Item.png|50px]] || [[Key]] || Used to open locked containers and doors || {{Crafting|Gold|_|_|Gold|Redstone|_|Gold|Redstone|_}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Key_Chain.png|50px]] || Key Chain || Used to store many keys in one item slot || {{Crafting|_|Iron_nugget|_|Iron_nugget|_|Iron_nugget|_|Iron_nugget|_}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Lock Item.png|50px]] || [[Lock]] || Used to lock containers and lockable doors || {{Crafting|_|Iron|_|Iron|_|Iron|Iron|Redstone|Iron}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Locked_Door.png|50px]] || [[Lockable Door]] || Can be locked with a paired lock, and made only openable with the key paired to said lock || {{Crafting|Gold|Gold|_|Gold|Gold|_|Gold|Gold|_}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Reflection Music Disc.png|50px]] || [[Kyaw Cen in the Nguhrovision Song Contest#Song|Music Disc - Reflection]] || Plays [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0s646ItUpSk Reflection], [[Kyaw Cen in the Nguhrovision Song Contest|Kyaw Cens entry]] to, and winner of [[Nguhrovision 2024]], with a jukebox|| Bought at the slab exchange for 1 Slab | | [[File:Reflection Music Disc.png|50px]] || [[Kyaw Cen in the Nguhrovision Song Contest#Song|Music Disc - Reflection]] || Plays [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0s646ItUpSk Reflection], [[Kyaw Cen in the Nguhrovision Song Contest|Kyaw Cens entry]] to, and winner of [[Nguhrovision 2024]], with a jukebox|| Bought at the slab exchange for 1 Slab | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Pale oak chest.png|50px]] || Pale oak chest || Decorative, Storage || Crafted with 8 pale oak logs | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Painting item.png|50px]] || Painting - <br>Gold Nguh, <br>Rabo, <br>Rail Diagram, <br>World Map, | |||
<br>Chillvana Metro Map, | |||
<br>Rails of Eras Map, | |||
<br>??? | |||
| Decorative || May be gotten like a normal painting | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pearlescent chain.png|50px]] || Pearlescent chain || Decorative || {{Crafting|_|Iron_nugget|_|_|Amethyst_shard|_|_|Iron_nugget|_}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:POS_corner.png|50px]] || [[Petrified Oak Slab]] || Used as a currency || | | [[File:Ochre chain.png|50px]] || Ochre chain || Decorative || {{Crafting|_|Iron_nugget|_|_|Resin_clump|_|_|Iron_nugget|_}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Verdant chain.png|50px]] || Verdant chain || Decorative || {{Crafting|_|Iron_nugget|_|_|Emerald|_|_|Iron_nugget|_}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pearlescent lantern.png|50px]] || [[Pearlescent lantern]] || Decorative, Lighting || {{Crafting|Iron_nugget|Amethyst_shard|Iron_nugget|Amethyst_shard|Pearlescent_froglight|Amethyst_shard|Iron_nugget|Iron_nugget|Iron_nugget}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ochre lantern.png|50px]] || Ochre lantern || Decorative, Lighting || {{Crafting|Iron_nugget|Resin_clump|Iron_nugget|Resin_clump|Ochre_froglight|Resin_clump|Iron_nugget|Iron_nugget|Iron_nugget}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Verdant lantern.png|50px]] || Verdant lantern || Decorative, Lighting || {{Crafting|Iron_nugget|Emerald|Iron_nugget|Emerald|Verdant_froglight|Emerald|Iron_nugget|Iron_nugget|Iron_nugget}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:POS_corner.png|50px]] || [[Petrified Oak Slab]] || Used as a currency || {{Crafting|_|_|_|_|_|_|Slablet_16|Slablet_16|_}}, Bought at the slab exchange | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pyrite.png|50px]] || Pyrite || Decorative block || {{Crafting|_|_|_|Glowstone_dust|Iron_nugget|_|Iron_nugget|Glowstone_dust|_}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pyrite_bricks.png|50px]] || Pyrite Bricks || Decorative block || {{Crafting|_|_|_|Pyrite|Pyrite|_|Pyrite|Pyrite|_}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chiseled_pyrite_bricks.png|50px]] ||Chiseled Pyrite Bricks || Decorative block || {{Crafting|_|_|_|_|Pyrite_brick_slab|_|_|Pyrite_brick_slab|_}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Slablet_1.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Slablet_2.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Slablet_4.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Slablet_8.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Slablet_16.png|50px]] || [[Slablet]](s) || Used as a currency || Crafted with 1 Petrified Oak Slab, Bought at the slab exchange | | [[File:Slablet_1.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Slablet_2.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Slablet_4.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Slablet_8.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Slablet_16.png|50px]] || [[Slablet]](s) || Used as a currency || Crafted with 1 Petrified Oak Slab, Bought at the slab exchange | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tinted_oak_planks.png|50px]] || Tinted Oak Planks || Decorative block || Crafted with 4 Pale Oak and 1 Amethyst Shard. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tinted_oak_log.png|50px]]<br>[[File:Stripped_tinted_oak_log.png|50px]] || Tinted Oak Log || Decorative block || Crafted the same way as a creaking heart, but with an amethyst shard instead of a resin block. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Peanuts-item.png|50px]] || [[Peanuts]] || Farming/Food || obtainable by growing peanuts | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Grapes.png|50px]] || [[Grapes]] || Farming/Food || obtainable by growing grapes | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:49, 30 November 2025
The following is a list of items that are added by the Nguhcraft mod.
| Image | Item | Function | Gained by: | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient Drop of Cherry | When drank applies for 1 minute:
|
Generates as loot | ||||||||||
| Armour trim - Atlantic, Cenrail, Ice-Cold, Venēficium |
Used to add designs on armor with a smithing table | May be found from certain structures: cold ocean ruins (Atlantic), mineshafts (Cenrail), igloos (Ice-Cold), and shipwrecks (Venēficium) | ||||||||||
| Amethyst armor and tools | Tier above netherite | Unknown | ||||||||||
| Brocade | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Polished Calcite | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Calcite Bricks | Decorative block | Created using the Stonecutter on Calcite or Polished Calcite. | ||||||||||
| Chiseled Calcite Bricks | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Chiseled Calcite | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Gilded Calcite | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Gilded Polished Calcite | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Gilded Calcite Bricks | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Gilded Chiseled Calcite Bricks | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Gilded Chiseled Calcite | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Christmas chest | Decorative, Storage | Crafted with 1 Chest and 4 Paper | ||||||||||
| Cinnabar | Decorative block | Crafted using 1 each of cobblestone and netherrack | ||||||||||
| Polished Cinnabar | Decorative block | Crafted using 1 each of cobblestone and netherrack | ||||||||||
| Cinnabar Bricks | Decorative block | Created using the Stonecutter on Cinnabar or Polished Cinnabar. | ||||||||||
| Compressed Stone | Decorative block | Crafted with 8 Smooth Stone in a ring formation. | ||||||||||
| Wrought Iron Block | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Enchanted Book - Arcane, Backstabbing I-III, Fortify I-IV, Health I-VI, Homing, Hypershot I-V, Saturation IV, Smelting |
Enchanting tools or armor | Unknown | ||||||||||
| Molten Pickaxe | Tool | Participating in a Nguhcraft Stream | ||||||||||
| Scythe of Doom | Tool and weapon | Participating in a Nguhcraft Stream | ||||||||||
| Scythe of DOOOOOM | Tool and weapon | Only owned by Agma Schwa | ||||||||||
| Thou Hast Been Yeeten | Weapon | For use by administrators only | ||||||||||
| Thou Hast Been Yeeten (Crossbow Version) | Weapon | For use by administrators only | ||||||||||
| Trident of the Seven Winds | Weapon | Participating in a Nguhcraft Stream | ||||||||||
| Wrath of Zeus | Weapon | For use by administrators only | ||||||||||
| Gold Bars | Decorative |
| ||||||||||
| Wrought Iron Bars | Decorative |
| ||||||||||
| Iron Grate | Decorative |
| ||||||||||
| Wrought Iron Grate | Decorative |
| ||||||||||
| Decorative Hopper | Decorative, Cannot store items |
| ||||||||||
| Goat Horn - Nguh | Plays the Agma Schwa theme song | Bought at the Slab Exchange for 8 Slablets | ||||||||||
| Key | Used to open locked containers and doors |
| ||||||||||
| Key Chain | Used to store many keys in one item slot |
| ||||||||||
| Lock | Used to lock containers and lockable doors |
| ||||||||||
| Lockable Door | Can be locked with a paired lock, and made only openable with the key paired to said lock |
| ||||||||||
| Music Disc - Reflection | Plays Reflection, Kyaw Cens entry to, and winner of Nguhrovision 2024, with a jukebox | Bought at the slab exchange for 1 Slab | ||||||||||
| Pale oak chest | Decorative, Storage | Crafted with 8 pale oak logs | ||||||||||
| Painting - Gold Nguh, Rabo, Rail Diagram, World Map,
|
Decorative | May be gotten like a normal painting | ||||||||||
| Pearlescent chain | Decorative |
| ||||||||||
| Ochre chain | Decorative |
| ||||||||||
| Verdant chain | Decorative |
| ||||||||||
| Pearlescent lantern | Decorative, Lighting |
| ||||||||||
| Ochre lantern | Decorative, Lighting |
| ||||||||||
| Verdant lantern | Decorative, Lighting |
| ||||||||||
| Petrified Oak Slab | Used as a currency |
, Bought at the slab exchange | ||||||||||
| Pyrite | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Pyrite Bricks | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Chiseled Pyrite Bricks | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Slablet(s) | Used as a currency | Crafted with 1 Petrified Oak Slab, Bought at the slab exchange | ||||||||||
| Tinted Oak Planks | Decorative block | Crafted with 4 Pale Oak and 1 Amethyst Shard. | ||||||||||
| Tinted Oak Log | Decorative block | Crafted the same way as a creaking heart, but with an amethyst shard instead of a resin block. | ||||||||||
| Peanuts | Farming/Food | obtainable by growing peanuts | ||||||||||
| Grapes | Farming/Food | obtainable by growing grapes |