List of unclaimed areas: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hummus b (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Suqi (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Nguhcraft-map-unclimed.png|thumb|Map of all unclaimed areas as of the current map update]]
[[File:Nguhcraft-map-unclimed.png|thumb|Map of all unclaimed areas as of the current map update]]
The following is a list of areas that are not officially claimed by any country or other entity.
'''Wilderness''' is defined by a region of land not claimed by any player, [[ŋation]], organization, or other territory. The following is a list of wildernesses. This is updated to November 2025.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!#
!Number
!Name
!Name
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|1
|1
|Western Wilderness
|North Wilderness
|Very Large
|Very large.
|-
|-
|2
|2
|Northern Wilderness
|South Wilderness
|Very Large
|Very large.
|-
|-
|3
|3
|Southern Wilderness
|Transagmatic Wilderness
|Very Large
|Combination of 3 previous wildernesses: [[Miŋejácár]] Wilderness, [[Murbetia|Murbetian]] Wilderness, and [[Ŋegypt|Ŋegyptian]] Wilderness. Named after the [[Agmatic Ocean]].
|-
|-
|4
|4
|
|South [[Enkavak]] Wilderness
|
|
|-
|-
|5
|5
|
|West [[Slabland]] Wilderness
|
|
|-
|-
|6
|6
|
|East [[Slabland]] Wilderness
|
|
|-
|-
|7
|7
|
|South [[Nāroňpār]] Wilderness
|
|
|-
|-
|8
|8
|Miŋejácár
|North [[Xtrakva]] Wilderness
|[[Þunan Qumreá]] dissolved
|
|-
|-
|9
|9
|[[Þunan Qumreá]]
|Density Wilderness
|[[Þunan Qumreá]] dissolved
|Named after the [[Density Loop]] and [[Sea of Density]]
|-
|-
|10
|10
|
|Evil Wilderness 1
|
|Named after being the largest wilderness surrounded by [[Evil Chile]].
|-
|-
|11
|11
|Bachovo
|Evil Wilderness 2
|This was almost made an [[Amujology|Amuj X]]. And then almost claimed by the [[unUNg]].
|Named after being the second largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
|-
|-
|12
|12
|
|Evil Wilderness 3
|
|Named after being the third largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
|-
|-
|13
|13
|
|Evil Wilderness 4
|
|Named after being the fourth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
|-
|-
|14
|14
|
|Evil Wilderness 5
|14 was seperated from the larger wilderness when [[MápabaL]] expanded its borders, but didn't draw it going all the way to the [[Kozdenen]]-[[Ɍijeləm]] border.
|Named after being the fifth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
|-
|15
|The Peanut Hole
|15 was not claimed by the [[Nguhri2na]] reserve mandate because it was defined to only claim "mesa and desert biomes". This is the smallest unclaimed area.
|-
|16
|
|The existence of this unclaimed area is perplexing.
|-
|17
|
|
|-
|18
|
|
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 23:38, 16 December 2025

Map of all unclaimed areas as of the current map update

Wilderness is defined by a region of land not claimed by any player, ŋation, organization, or other territory. The following is a list of wildernesses. This is updated to November 2025.

# Name Notes
1 North Wilderness Very large.
2 South Wilderness Very large.
3 Transagmatic Wilderness Combination of 3 previous wildernesses: Miŋejácár Wilderness, Murbetian Wilderness, and Ŋegyptian Wilderness. Named after the Agmatic Ocean.
4 South Enkavak Wilderness
5 West Slabland Wilderness
6 East Slabland Wilderness
7 South Nāroňpār Wilderness
8 North Xtrakva Wilderness
9 Density Wilderness Named after the Density Loop and Sea of Density
10 Evil Wilderness 1 Named after being the largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
11 Evil Wilderness 2 Named after being the second largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
12 Evil Wilderness 3 Named after being the third largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
13 Evil Wilderness 4 Named after being the fourth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
14 Evil Wilderness 5 Named after being the fifth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.