List of unclaimed areas: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Nguhcraft-map-unclimed.png|thumb|Map of all unclaimed areas as of the current map update]] | [[File:Nguhcraft-map-unclimed.png|thumb|Map of all unclaimed areas as of the current map update]] | ||
'''Wilderness''' is defined by a region of land not claimed by any player, [[ŋation]], organization, or other territory. The following is a list of wildernesses. This is updated to November 2025. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |North Wilderness | ||
|Very | |Very large. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |South Wilderness | ||
|Very | |Very large. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |Transagmatic Wilderness | ||
| | |Combination of 3 previous wildernesses: [[Miŋejácár]] Wilderness, [[Murbetia|Murbetian]] Wilderness, and [[Ŋegypt|Ŋegyptian]] Wilderness. Named after the [[Agmatic Ocean]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |South [[Enkavak]] Wilderness | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |West [[Slabland]] Wilderness | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |East [[Slabland]] Wilderness | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |South [[Nāroňpār]] Wilderness | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|[[ | |North [[Xtrakva]] Wilderness | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |Density Wilderness | ||
| | |Named after the [[Density Loop]] and [[Sea of Density]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |Evil Wilderness 1 | ||
|Named after being the largest wilderness surrounded by [[Evil Chile]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |Evil Wilderness 2 | ||
| | |Named after being the second largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |Evil Wilderness 3 | ||
| | |Named after being the third largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |Evil Wilderness 4 | ||
| | |Named after being the fourth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. | ||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Evil Wilderness 5 | |||
|Named after being the fifth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:38, 16 December 2025

Wilderness is defined by a region of land not claimed by any player, ŋation, organization, or other territory. The following is a list of wildernesses. This is updated to November 2025.
| # | Name | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | North Wilderness | Very large. |
| 2 | South Wilderness | Very large. |
| 3 | Transagmatic Wilderness | Combination of 3 previous wildernesses: Miŋejácár Wilderness, Murbetian Wilderness, and Ŋegyptian Wilderness. Named after the Agmatic Ocean. |
| 4 | South Enkavak Wilderness | |
| 5 | West Slabland Wilderness | |
| 6 | East Slabland Wilderness | |
| 7 | South Nāroňpār Wilderness | |
| 8 | North Xtrakva Wilderness | |
| 9 | Density Wilderness | Named after the Density Loop and Sea of Density |
| 10 | Evil Wilderness 1 | Named after being the largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. |
| 11 | Evil Wilderness 2 | Named after being the second largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. |
| 12 | Evil Wilderness 3 | Named after being the third largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. |
| 13 | Evil Wilderness 4 | Named after being the fourth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. |
| 14 | Evil Wilderness 5 | Named after being the fifth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. |