List of unclaimed areas: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Suqi (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Suqi (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Nguhcraft-map-unclimed.png|thumb|Map of all unclaimed areas as of the current map update]]
[[File:Nguhcraft-map-unclimed.png|thumb|Map of all unclaimed areas as of the current map update]]
The following is a list of areas that are not officially claimed by any country or other entity. The September 2025 revision is outdated.
'''Wilderness''' is defined by a region of land not claimed by any player, [[ŋation]], organization, or other territory. The following is a list of wildernesses. This is updated to November 2025.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|3
|3
|Mesa Temple Wilderness
|Transagmatic Wilderness
|Contains the Mesa Temple built by [[Benny]].
|Combination of 3 previous wildernesses: [[Miŋejácár]] Wilderness, [[Murbetia|Murbetian]] Wilderness, and [[Ŋegypt|Ŋegyptian]] Wilderness. Named after the [[Agmatic Ocean]].
|-
|-
|4
|4
|Bad Desert Wilderness
|South [[Enkavak]] Wilderness
|Desert named "Bad Desert" for this map, after the presence of [[Bad to the Land]] and and the Mesa Temple (though this wilderness is not adjacent to either).
|
|-
|-
|5
|5
|North [[Arktsev]] Wilderness
|West [[Slabland]] Wilderness
|
|
|-
|-
|6
|6
|South [[Enkavak]] Wilderness
|East [[Slabland]] Wilderness
|
|
|-
|-
|7
|7
|West [[Enkavak]] Wilderness
|South [[Nāroňpār]] Wilderness
|
|
|-
|-
|8
|8
|[[Þunan Qumreá]] Wilderness
|North [[Xtrakva]] Wilderness
|Former Þunan Qumreá.
|
|-
|-
|9
|9
|South [[Nāroňpār]] Wilderness
|Density Wilderness
|
|Named after the [[Density Loop]] and [[Sea of Density]]
|-
|-
|10
|10
|West [[Lavvakcesaa]] Wilderness
|
|-
|11
|West [[Land of Chaos|Chaos]] Wilderness
|
|-
|12
|East [[Land of Chaos|Chaos]] Wilderness
|
|-
|13
|Evil Wilderness 1
|Evil Wilderness 1
|Named after being the largest wilderness surrounded by [[Evil Chile]].
|Named after being the largest wilderness surrounded by [[Evil Chile]].
|-
|-
|14
|11
|Evil Wilderness 2
|Evil Wilderness 2
|Named after being the second largest wilderness surrounded by [[Evil Chile]].
|Named after being the second largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
|-
|-
|15
|12
|Evil Wilderness 3
|Evil Wilderness 3
|Named after being the third largest wilderness surrounded by [[Evil Chile]].
|Named after being the third largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
|-
|-
|16
|13
|Evil Wilderness 4
|Evil Wilderness 4
|Named after being the fourth largest wilderness surrounded by [[Evil Chile]].
|Named after being the fourth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
|-
|-
|17
|14
|Evil Wilderness 5
|Evil Wilderness 5
|Named after being the fifth largest wilderness surrounded by [[Evil Chile]].
|Named after being the fifth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 23:38, 16 December 2025

Map of all unclaimed areas as of the current map update

Wilderness is defined by a region of land not claimed by any player, ŋation, organization, or other territory. The following is a list of wildernesses. This is updated to November 2025.

# Name Notes
1 North Wilderness Very large.
2 South Wilderness Very large.
3 Transagmatic Wilderness Combination of 3 previous wildernesses: Miŋejácár Wilderness, Murbetian Wilderness, and Ŋegyptian Wilderness. Named after the Agmatic Ocean.
4 South Enkavak Wilderness
5 West Slabland Wilderness
6 East Slabland Wilderness
7 South Nāroňpār Wilderness
8 North Xtrakva Wilderness
9 Density Wilderness Named after the Density Loop and Sea of Density
10 Evil Wilderness 1 Named after being the largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
11 Evil Wilderness 2 Named after being the second largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
12 Evil Wilderness 3 Named after being the third largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
13 Evil Wilderness 4 Named after being the fourth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
14 Evil Wilderness 5 Named after being the fifth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.