Pre-Slafian: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox language|Country=|era=~-500 AS (21st of August, 2024)|family=[[Deep Dimensional|Deep Dimensional languages]]|name=Pre-Slafian|country=Then: West of the North half of [[Arktsev]], | {{Infobox language|Country=|era=~-500 AS (21st of August, 2024)|family=[[Deep Dimensional|Deep Dimensional languages]]|name=Pre-Slafian|country=Then: West of the North half of [[Arktsev]], | ||
Now: West of [[Aswnga]]}}Pre-Slafian was a [[Deep Dimensional]] substrate language that [[Slafa]] documented, then loaned and made the language dead. | Now: West of [[Aswnga]]}}Pre-Slafian was a [[Deep Dimensional]] substrate language that [[Slafa]] documented, then loaned and made the language dead. | ||
== Lexicon == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|*kavaelit | |*kavaelit | ||
|yellow-dyed copper | |yellow-dyed copper | ||
| | |[[File:Yellow-dyed Copper.png|frameless|25x25px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
|*sla | |*sla | ||
|green | |green | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*skai | |||
|sky | |||
| | |||
|Not related to English "sky" | |||
|- | |||
|*er | |||
|is | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*loz | |||
|house | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*Senrel | |||
|Cenrail | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*nalkta | |||
|wood | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*nefta | |||
|stone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*xaz | |||
|diamond | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*prava | |||
|person | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*pekaz | |||
|pickaxe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*gats | |||
|sword | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*bizi | |||
|happy | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:57, 24 January 2026
| Pre-Slafian | |
|---|---|
| Language family | Deep Dimensional languages |
| Era | ~-500 AS (21st of August, 2024) |
| Official status | |
| Spoken in | Then: West of the North half of Arktsev, Now: West of Aswnga |
| Speaker | |
| Technical information | |
Pre-Slafian was a Deep Dimensional substrate language that Slafa documented, then loaned and made the language dead.