Pre-Slafian: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox language|Country=|era=~-500 AS (21st of August, 2024)|family=[[Deep Dimensional|Deep Dimensional languages]]|name=Pre-Slafian|country=Then: West of the North half of [[Arktsev]],  
{{Infobox language|Country=|era=~-500 AS (21st of August, 2024)|family=[[Deep Dimensional|Deep Dimensional languages]]|name=Pre-Slafian|country=Then: West of the North half of [[Arktsev]],  
Now: West of [[Aswnga]]}}Pre-Slafian was a [[Deep Dimensional]] substrate language that [[Slafa]] documented, then loaned and made the language dead.
Now: West of [[Aswnga]]}}Pre-Slafian was a [[Deep Dimensional]] substrate language that [[Slafa]] documented, then loaned and made the language dead.
== Lexicon ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 95: Line 97:
|*gats
|*gats
|sword
|sword
|
|
|-
|*bizi
|happy
|
|
|
|
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 17:57, 24 January 2026

Pre-Slafian
Language familyDeep Dimensional languages
Era~-500 AS (21st of August, 2024)
Official status
Spoken inThen: West of the North half of Arktsev, Now: West of Aswnga
Speaker
Technical information

Pre-Slafian was a Deep Dimensional substrate language that Slafa documented, then loaned and made the language dead.

Lexicon

Lexicon Meaning Image Notes
*kalint iron
*kalit copper
*kavaelit yellow-dyed copper
*kalimat gold
*kaslalimat green-dyed gold
*kaslalint green-dyed iron
*vae yellow
*sla green
*skai sky Not related to English "sky"
*er is
*loz house
*Senrel Cenrail
*nalkta wood
*nefta stone
*xaz diamond
*prava person
*pekaz pickaxe
*gats sword
*bizi happy