Maize: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox ngation|banner=Banner_maize.png|name=Maize|ung-member=yes|unung-member=yes|ruler=[[User:Poppingcorn|popping_corn]]|three-digit-code=?|two-digit-code=?|capital=Popcorn|languages=Proto-Indo-European, English, Sämaizetewe, Cornish, Proto-Germanic, Dutch, and the unamed other language}}
{{Infobox ngation|banner=Banner_maize.png|name=Maize|ung-member=yes|unung-member=no|ruler=[[User:Poppingcorn|popping_corn]]|three-digit-code=?|two-digit-code=?|capital=Popcorn|languages=English, Gusabaalhandde, Viossa, Dutch}}


Maize is a country which was founded by [[User:Poppingcorn|popping_corn]] on 18 March 2025.
Maize is a country which was founded by [[User:Poppingcorn|popping_corn]] on 18 March 2025.
Line 10: Line 10:
|-
|-
|[[User:Poppingcorn|popping_corn]]
|[[User:Poppingcorn|popping_corn]]
|23
|1
|-
|-
|[[chronos]]
|[[chronos]]
|0.1
|1
|-
|[[User:Blue 595|lilly]]
|2
|-
|-
|[[User:Suqi|suqi]]
|[[User:Suqi|suqi]]
Line 22: Line 19:
|-
|-
|[[User:Probablynotacriminal|probablynotacriminal]]
|[[User:Probablynotacriminal|probablynotacriminal]]
|.8
|1
|-
|-
|[[StemonWasHere]]
|[[StemonWasHere]]
|1.5
|1
|-
|-
|[[sq]]
|[[sq]]
|(current am/pm time in singapore + current 24 hour time in brisbane)/pi
|1
|-
|-
|lR0Dl
|lR0Dl
|the current exchange of 1 Australian dollar to the Euro
|1
|}
|}


== Cities ==
== Cities ==
Popcorn (capital)
Popcorn (capital)
== Notable Occurrences ==
=== The time the national *h₂ŕ̥tḱos briefly disappeared ===
On 7/5/2025 7:51 pm Australian Eastern Standard Time maizes national *h₂ŕ̥tḱos disappeared. It was found at 7:58 pm Australian Eastern Standard Time.
[[File:H₂ŕ̥tḱos-found.png|frameless|600x600px]]

Latest revision as of 06:18, 21 December 2025

Maize
member

Banner
Capital cityPopcorn
Rulerpopping_corn
Official languagesEnglish, Gusabaalhandde, Viossa, Dutch
ISO-3166-1/2?
ISO-3166-1/3?

Maize is a country which was founded by popping_corn on 18 March 2025.

Citizens

Name Amount of Maize Citizenships
popping_corn 1
chronos 1
suqi 1
probablynotacriminal 1
StemonWasHere 1
sq 1
lR0Dl 1

Cities

Popcorn (capital)