List of Ɱetropolitan Areas: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Birchtree City]] | |||
|[[ | |[[Birchtree City]] | ||
|[[Dróstsiśtsi]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|[[ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chalmosique | ||
|[[ | |[[Chalmosique]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Free City of Yetch Bay|Imerchal]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chillvana | ||
|[[ | |[[Chillvana]], [[Eastbay]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Coldba (Cuba)|Coldba]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |City of Cuba | ||
| | |[[City of Cuba]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Coldba (Cuba)|Coldba]] | ||
| | |Largest urbanized area in [[Season 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flagstaff-Tuscon | |Flagstaff-Tuscon | ||
| Line 40: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Xarslasja]] | |[[Xarslasja]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Frostanamo Bay | |||
|Frostanamo Bay | |||
|[[Coldba (Cuba)|Coldba]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kiltmo]] | |||
|[[Kiltmo]] | |||
|[[Kiltmo]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kozdenen | |||
|[[Kozdenen]], [[BaLbeL]], Chiełbary | |||
|[[Kozdenen]], [[MápabaL]], Chiełbary | |||
|[[User:Total pleb|Some]] have advocated for a Kozdenen-[[Gesigak]] Ɱegalopolis combining this with [[Araçana|Çana City]], [[United Eltear state|Eltear]], [[Ekativak]], and [[Alnangaemak]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Liztarp | |Liztarp | ||
| Line 45: | Line 50: | ||
|[[Myžariky]] | |[[Myžariky]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Orochi Prefecture / Tera-Ignium Metropolis | |||
|[[Vallis Ignium]], [[Elemental City]] | |||
|[[Vallis Draconum]], [[Rauratoshan]] | |||
|During the Elemental Republic days, this area contained the capital of the country - now on the Draconian side of the border, in modern day [[Vallis Ignium]]. The name "Orochi Prefecture" is now antiquated, as it applied exclusively to the republic, but the historic district still influences some things, like naming the [[RTS Loop|Hydra Line]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Port Marcy | |Port Marcy | ||
| Line 56: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ruxese (province)|Ruxese]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Ruxese (city)|Ruxese]], [[Ajamui]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Dróstsiśtsi]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Pua Minor|Scarecrow Harbor]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Bernca]], [[Feṡegarād]], [[Fotōṡnisa]], [[Pòjaj]], [[Zelenȷ Ħib]] | ||
|[[Pyuwa]], [[Free City of Yetch Bay|Imerchal]] | |||
|[[ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[S'eliẃluv]] Greater Metropolitan Area | ||
| | |[[Awdereh]], [[Hycenon]], [[Kapę Ribas]], [[Kiryac Yikow]], [[Porrötavets]], [[Pòrt d’Avets]], [[Uuši Jovensuu]], [[Vu uħKupa]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Vansterèl|(Vansterèl)]] ([[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]] & [[Free City of Yetch Bay|Imerchal]]), [[Monke Island]], [[Sofao Tâsi]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |Vipolis-Paul | ||
|[[ | |[[Vipolis]], [[Paul]] | ||
|[[Sq's Territories]], [[UŊESCO]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Xālub-Bōtag | ||
| | |Xālub, Bōtag, Xonniō | ||
|[[ | |[[Tanzang]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |Yija | ||
|[[Yija]], [[North Yija]] | |||
|[[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |Yuɱa | ||
|[[ | |[[Yuɱa]], [[Tempe]], [[Blythe]], [[Payson]], [[Quartzsite]] | ||
|[[Xarslasja]] | |||
|This is the largest urbanized area in the Ŋorld by a large margin. Could arguably be defined even wider, including Arcosanti, Needle Rock, and [[Ŋibraltar]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:50, 6 December 2025
This page serves to document the Ŋorld’s urban areas. Please feel free to add your own or correct existing ones!
| Urban Area | Settlements | Ŋation(s) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birchtree City | Birchtree City | Dróstsiśtsi | |
| Chalmosique | Chalmosique | Imerchal | |
| Chillvana | Chillvana, Eastbay | Coldba | |
| City of Cuba | City of Cuba | Coldba | Largest urbanized area in Season 1 |
| Flagstaff-Tuscon | Flagstaff, Tuscon | Xarslasja | |
| Frostanamo Bay | Frostanamo Bay | Coldba | |
| Kiltmo | Kiltmo | Kiltmo | |
| Kozdenen | Kozdenen, BaLbeL, Chiełbary | Kozdenen, MápabaL, Chiełbary | Some have advocated for a Kozdenen-Gesigak Ɱegalopolis combining this with Çana City, Eltear, Ekativak, and Alnangaemak. |
| Liztarp | Liztarp | Myžariky | |
| Orochi Prefecture / Tera-Ignium Metropolis | Vallis Ignium, Elemental City | Vallis Draconum, Rauratoshan | During the Elemental Republic days, this area contained the capital of the country - now on the Draconian side of the border, in modern day Vallis Ignium. The name "Orochi Prefecture" is now antiquated, as it applied exclusively to the republic, but the historic district still influences some things, like naming the Hydra Line. |
| Port Marcy | Port Marcy | Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | |
| Remulapola | Remulapola, Irisela Island, Owehaïá Island, Dip(a)lomacy Corner | Rauratoshan Kingdom | |
| Ruxese | Ruxese, Ajamui | Dróstsiśtsi | |
| Scarecrow Harbor | Bernca, Feṡegarād, Fotōṡnisa, Pòjaj, Zelenȷ Ħib | Pyuwa, Imerchal | |
| S'eliẃluv Greater Metropolitan Area | Awdereh, Hycenon, Kapę Ribas, Kiryac Yikow, Porrötavets, Pòrt d’Avets, Uuši Jovensuu, Vu uħKupa | (Vansterèl) (Kingdom of Kyaw Cen & Imerchal), Monke Island, Sofao Tâsi | |
| Vipolis-Paul | Vipolis, Paul | Sq's Territories, UŊESCO | |
| Xālub-Bōtag | Xālub, Bōtag, Xonniō | Tanzang | |
| Yija | Yija, North Yija | Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | |
| Yuɱa | Yuɱa, Tempe, Blythe, Payson, Quartzsite | Xarslasja | This is the largest urbanized area in the Ŋorld by a large margin. Could arguably be defined even wider, including Arcosanti, Needle Rock, and Ŋibraltar. |