Pelagic Zone: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kaw57 (talk | contribs)
m Members: alphabetized
Kaw57 (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!ŋation
!ŋation
!representative
!join date
!join date
!notes
!notes
|-
|-
|[[Coldba]]
|[[Coldba]]
|[[Suqi]]
|5 November 2025
|Founding member
|-
|[[Dróstsiśtsi]]
|[[Accruenewblue]]
|5 November 2025
|5 November 2025
|Founding member
|Founding member
|-
|-
|[[Fortsanaphat]]
|[[Fortsanaphat]]
|[[Kaw57|Katherine (player)]]
|5 November 2025
|5 November 2025
|Founding member
|Founding member
|-
|-
|[[Paz Kiiam]]
|[[Paz Kiiam]]
|[[Rivulé Rainworld]]
|5 November 2025
|5 November 2025
|Founding member
|Founding member
|-
|[[Stej Ven]]
|[[Viklo]]
|6 November 2025
|
|}
|}


Line 23: Line 37:


=== Evil Line ===
=== Evil Line ===
The [[Evil Line]] is an under-construction [[Cenrail]] line intending to connect the ŋations of [[Fortsanaphat]], [[Evil Scamming Country|the Evil Scamming Country]], and [[Adnar]] to the outside world. The line was originally proposed by [[kaw57]] in the [[unUŊ]] discord server. She proposed it primarily seeking connection to the outside world, but also to help [[Adnar]] get around the requirements set by [[Vallis Draconum]] for their station to include pale oak.<ref>See also [[Greenification (Adnar)]]</ref> [[Evil Scamming Country|The Evil Scamming Country]] also happened to have a station already built very close to the proposed path for the line, so it was also added. As of 2025 November 06 at 08:36 GMT-7, only the northernmost section is complete.
The [[Cenrail network#Evil Line|Evil Line]] is an under-construction [[Cenrail]] line intending to connect the ŋations of [[Fortsanaphat]], [[Evil Scamming Country|the Evil Scamming Country]], and [[Adnar]] to the outside world. The line was originally proposed by [[kaw57]] in the [[unUŊ]] discord server. She proposed it primarily seeking connection to the outside world, but also to help [[Adnar]] get around the requirements set by [[Vallis Draconum]] for their station to include pale oak.<ref>See also [[Greenification (Adnar)]]</ref> [[Evil Scamming Country|The Evil Scamming Country]] also happened to have a station already built very close to the proposed path for the line, so it was also added. As of 2025 November 06 at 08:36 GMT-7, only the northernmost section is complete.


== Footnotes ==
== Footnotes ==

Latest revision as of 23:01, 7 November 2025

The Pelagic Zone is a regional rail union centered in the ŋlobal southwest. It is in close association with LoCATE.

Members

ŋation representative join date notes
Coldba Suqi 5 November 2025 Founding member
Dróstsiśtsi Accruenewblue 5 November 2025 Founding member
Fortsanaphat Katherine (player) 5 November 2025 Founding member
Paz Kiiam Rivulé Rainworld 5 November 2025 Founding member
Stej Ven Viklo 6 November 2025

Projects

Evil Line

The Evil Line is an under-construction Cenrail line intending to connect the ŋations of Fortsanaphat, the Evil Scamming Country, and Adnar to the outside world. The line was originally proposed by kaw57 in the unUŊ discord server. She proposed it primarily seeking connection to the outside world, but also to help Adnar get around the requirements set by Vallis Draconum for their station to include pale oak.[1] The Evil Scamming Country also happened to have a station already built very close to the proposed path for the line, so it was also added. As of 2025 November 06 at 08:36 GMT-7, only the northernmost section is complete.

Footnotes