Pelagic Zone: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|5 November 2025 | |5 November 2025 | ||
|Founding member | |Founding member | ||
|- | |||
|[[Stej Ven]] | |||
|[[Viklo]] | |||
|6 November 2025 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:01, 7 November 2025
The Pelagic Zone is a regional rail union centered in the ŋlobal southwest. It is in close association with LoCATE.
Members
| ŋation | representative | join date | notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coldba | Suqi | 5 November 2025 | Founding member |
| Dróstsiśtsi | Accruenewblue | 5 November 2025 | Founding member |
| Fortsanaphat | Katherine (player) | 5 November 2025 | Founding member |
| Paz Kiiam | Rivulé Rainworld | 5 November 2025 | Founding member |
| Stej Ven | Viklo | 6 November 2025 |
Projects
Evil Line
The Evil Line is an under-construction Cenrail line intending to connect the ŋations of Fortsanaphat, the Evil Scamming Country, and Adnar to the outside world. The line was originally proposed by kaw57 in the unUŊ discord server. She proposed it primarily seeking connection to the outside world, but also to help Adnar get around the requirements set by Vallis Draconum for their station to include pale oak.[1] The Evil Scamming Country also happened to have a station already built very close to the proposed path for the line, so it was also added. As of 2025 November 06 at 08:36 GMT-7, only the northernmost section is complete.
Footnotes
- ↑ See also Greenification (Adnar)