Lawsuit United Ŋations: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Suqi (talk | contribs)
Suqi (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
|[[Suqi]]
|[[Suqi]]
|8 Jan 2026
|8 Jan 2026
|Head Suer
|'''Head Suer'''
|-
|-
|[[User:Poppingcorn|Poppingcorn]]
|[[User:Poppingcorn|Poppingcorn]]
|[[User:Poppingcorn|Poppingcorn]]
|[[User:Poppingcorn|Poppingcorn]]
|8 Jan 2026
|8 Jan 2026
|member
|member, '''lawyer'''
|-
|-
|[[Adnar]]
|[[Adnar]]
|[[Adnagaporp]]
|[[Adnagaporp]]
|8 Jan 2026
|8 Jan 2026
|member
|member, '''lawyer'''
|-
|-
|[[Johm Esoterica]]
|[[Johm Esoterica]]
|[[Johm Esoterica]] ([[KsãndraArkonn]])
|[[Johm Esoterica]] ([[KsãndraArkonn]])
|8 Jan 2026
|8 Jan 2026
|member
|member, '''lawyer'''
|-
|-
|[[Xhesas]]
|[[Xhesas]]
|[[Xhesas]]
|[[Xhesas]]
|8 Jan 2026
|8 Jan 2026
|member, lawyer
|member, '''lawyer'''
|-
|-
|
|[[Paz Kiiam]]
|
|[[Rivulé Rainworld]]
|
|8 Jan 2026
|
|member, '''lawyer'''
|-
|[[T'anshilebs]]
|[[Lambda]]
|8 Jan 2026
|member, '''lawyer'''
|-
|-
|
|[[Minaro-Cohasia]]
|
|[[Stemon]]
|
|8 Jan 2026
|
|member, '''lawyer'''
|}
|}


Line 50: Line 55:
=== Powers & Responsibilities ===
=== Powers & Responsibilities ===


* Within the LUŊ, members can sue each other for any reason whatsoever.
* If a LUŊ member is sued by a non-LUŊ member, the other LUŊ members shall give their support to the defendant and maybe even counter-sue.  
* If a LUŊ member is sued by a non-LUŊ member, the other LUŊ members shall give their support to the defendant and maybe even counter-sue.  
* The LUŊ can act as an entity in the court of law, unless its members wish to disband it to avoid being sued.  
* The LUŊ can act as an entity in the court of law, unless its members wish to disband it to avoid being sued.  
* The LUŊ reserves the right to sue anyone for any reason, including no reason at all.  
* The LUŊ reserves the right to sue anyone for any reason, including no reason at all.  
* The LUŊ must accomodate any entity, member or not, who wishes to sue themselves.
* A LUŊ member may initiate a lawsuit on anyone's behalf.
* When a member of the LUŊ sues someone outside of the LUŊ, they may choose to represent the LUŊ as a whole if they choose.


=== Law Citation ===
=== Law Citation ===
Line 74: Line 81:
* Application to be a full-time LUŊ Court Judge involves the majority of the LUŊ members voting to instate a person as such.
* Application to be a full-time LUŊ Court Judge involves the majority of the LUŊ members voting to instate a person as such.
* Any person may be a lawyer if they desire.
* Any person may be a lawyer if they desire.
* Lawyers are chosen by the person or people they represent and may or may not be paid.


=== Motto ===
=== Motto ===
Line 81: Line 89:
=== Lawsuit UŊ Laws ===
=== Lawsuit UŊ Laws ===


* Members may create whatever law for the LUŊ they wish.
* Members may create whatever law for the LUŊ they wish, but only with the punishment of a lawsuit, if specified.
* Members may not modify this constitution, except for [[Suqi]].
* Members may not modify this constitution, except for [[Suqi]].


== Lawsuits ==
== Lawsuits ==

Latest revision as of 08:56, 8 January 2026

This is an article for the organization named Lawsuit United Ŋations, not for lawsuits involving the United Ŋations.

The Lawsuit United Ŋations or LUŊ is a global organization of ŋations banded together to sue people.

Members

Entity Main Representative Date Position
Coldba (Cuba) Suqi 8 Jan 2026 Head Suer
Poppingcorn Poppingcorn 8 Jan 2026 member, lawyer
Adnar Adnagaporp 8 Jan 2026 member, lawyer
Johm Esoterica Johm Esoterica (KsãndraArkonn) 8 Jan 2026 member, lawyer
Xhesas Xhesas 8 Jan 2026 member, lawyer
Paz Kiiam Rivulé Rainworld 8 Jan 2026 member, lawyer
T'anshilebs Lambda 8 Jan 2026 member, lawyer
Minaro-Cohasia Stemon 8 Jan 2026 member, lawyer

Constitution

Powers & Responsibilities

  • If a LUŊ member is sued by a non-LUŊ member, the other LUŊ members shall give their support to the defendant and maybe even counter-sue.
  • The LUŊ can act as an entity in the court of law, unless its members wish to disband it to avoid being sued.
  • The LUŊ reserves the right to sue anyone for any reason, including no reason at all.
  • The LUŊ must accomodate any entity, member or not, who wishes to sue themselves.
  • A LUŊ member may initiate a lawsuit on anyone's behalf.
  • When a member of the LUŊ sues someone outside of the LUŊ, they may choose to represent the LUŊ as a whole if they choose.

Law Citation

  • The laws the LUŊ cites to sue an entity may be appropriate or not, at the plaintiff's discretion.

Joining

  • Any ŋation may join the LUŊ.
  • Ŋations may have an individual from their country join the LUŊ instead of the country as a whole to avoid lawsuits.
  • If the LUŊ disbands for the purpose of avoiding a lawsuit, the reinstation after the threat of lawsuit is over retains the entire structure of the LUŊ identically to its state prior to disbanding.

Lawsuit UŊ Courts

  • Any member ŋation, or ŋation with a LUŊ member citizen, may have a court dedicated to processing lawsuits involving the LUŊ.
  • LUŊ courts must have one judge and a minimum of three jurors per case.
  • LUŊ Court Judges and Jurors are appointed by a majority vote of the LUŊ members for each case.
  • LUŊ Court Judges and Jurors are not required to have any credentials.
  • Any person, member or not, may apply to be a full-time LUŊ Court Judge, a position in which they can be called to be a judge for any case if it is the plaintiff's choice.
  • Application to be a full-time LUŊ Court Judge involves the majority of the LUŊ members voting to instate a person as such.
  • Any person may be a lawyer if they desire.
  • Lawyers are chosen by the person or people they represent and may or may not be paid.

Motto

  • We love sueing!!!

Lawsuit UŊ Laws

  • Members may create whatever law for the LUŊ they wish, but only with the punishment of a lawsuit, if specified.
  • Members may not modify this constitution, except for Suqi.

Lawsuits