Postal System: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Suqi (talk | contribs)
Sheikah (talk | contribs)
Line 35: Line 35:
| [[Remulapola]]
| [[Remulapola]]
| south [[Naho Island]]
| south [[Naho Island]]
| December 28, 2024
| 28 December 2024
|
|
|-
|-
Line 42: Line 42:
| [[Ruxese]], [[Żyknus]]
| [[Ruxese]], [[Żyknus]]
| Building U4 in Ruxese, [address unavailable] in Żyknus
| Building U4 in Ruxese, [address unavailable] in Żyknus
| 2025-01-??
| January 2025
|
|
|-
|-
Line 58: Line 58:
|
|
|the delivery person must fall into the void
|the delivery person must fall into the void
|-
| Post office Yija
| [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]]
| [[Yija]], [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]]
| Goldfieldavenue 1
| 12 February 2024
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:17, 4 February 2025

Postal service providers

Postal services are agencies and companies offering postal services like delivery of mail. There are currently only two known postal service providers.

The current Postman is Fīl, providing services under EPP postal.

List of postal service providers
Name Country of origin Affected areas Active?
Poste d'Imerchal Imerchal The Ŋorld No
EPP postal Eistówú The Ŋorld Yes

Post offices

List of ŋorld post offices
Name Country City Approximate coordinates Date of opening Additional information
Rauratoshan Postal Services Rauratoshan Remulapola south Naho Island 28 December 2024
CMCMail CMCic Federation Ruxese, Żyknus Building U4 in Ruxese, [address unavailable] in Żyknus January 2025
Chillvana PO Coldba (Cuba) Chillvana
Mail of Darkness Realm of Madness inside the bottomless pit the delivery person must fall into the void
Post office Yija Kingdom of Kyaw Cen Yija, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen Goldfieldavenue 1 12 February 2024