Pre-Slafian: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|*gats | |*gats | ||
|sword | |sword | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|*bizi | |||
|happy | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:57, 24 January 2026
| Pre-Slafian | |
|---|---|
| Language family | Deep Dimensional languages |
| Era | ~-500 AS (21st of August, 2024) |
| Official status | |
| Spoken in | Then: West of the North half of Arktsev, Now: West of Aswnga |
| Speaker | |
| Technical information | |
Pre-Slafian was a Deep Dimensional substrate language that Slafa documented, then loaned and made the language dead.