Postal System: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
CMCollective (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chillvana PO | |||
|[[Coldba (Cuba)]] | |||
|[[Chillvana]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mail of Darkness | |||
|[[Realm of Madness]] | |||
| | | | ||
|inside the bottomless pit | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:04, 4 February 2025
Postal service providers
Postal services are agencies and companies offering postal services like delivery of mail. There are currently only two known postal service providers.
The current Postman is Fīl, providing services under EPP postal.
| Name | Country of origin | Affected areas | Active? |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poste d'Imerchal | Imerchal | The Ŋorld | No |
| EPP postal | Eistówú | The Ŋorld | Yes |
Post offices
| Name | Country | City | Approximate coordinates | Date of opening | Additional information |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rauratoshan Postal Services | Rauratoshan | Remulapola | south Naho Island | December 28, 2024 | |
| CMCMail | CMCic Federation | Ruxese, Żyknus | Building U4 in Ruxese, [address unavailable] in Żyknus | 2025-01-?? | |
| Chillvana PO | Coldba (Cuba) | Chillvana | |||
| Mail of Darkness | Realm of Madness | inside the bottomless pit |