Postal System: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| [[Remulapola]] | | [[Remulapola]] | ||
| south [[Naho Island]] | | south [[Naho Island]] | ||
| December | | 28 December 2024 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| [[Ruxese]], [[Żyknus]] | | [[Ruxese]], [[Żyknus]] | ||
| Building U4 in Ruxese, [address unavailable] in Żyknus | | Building U4 in Ruxese, [address unavailable] in Żyknus | ||
| 2025 | | January 2025 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|the delivery person must fall into the void | |the delivery person must fall into the void | ||
|- | |||
| Post office Yija | |||
| [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]] | |||
| [[Yija]], [[Kingdom of Kyaw Cen]] | |||
| Goldfieldavenue 1 | |||
| 12 February 2024 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:17, 4 February 2025
Postal service providers
Postal services are agencies and companies offering postal services like delivery of mail. There are currently only two known postal service providers.
The current Postman is Fīl, providing services under EPP postal.
| Name | Country of origin | Affected areas | Active? |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poste d'Imerchal | Imerchal | The Ŋorld | No |
| EPP postal | Eistówú | The Ŋorld | Yes |
Post offices
| Name | Country | City | Approximate coordinates | Date of opening | Additional information |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rauratoshan Postal Services | Rauratoshan | Remulapola | south Naho Island | 28 December 2024 | |
| CMCMail | CMCic Federation | Ruxese, Żyknus | Building U4 in Ruxese, [address unavailable] in Żyknus | January 2025 | |
| Chillvana PO | Coldba (Cuba) | Chillvana | |||
| Mail of Darkness | Realm of Madness | inside the bottomless pit | the delivery person must fall into the void | ||
| Post office Yija | Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | Yija, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | Goldfieldavenue 1 | 12 February 2024 |