Postal System: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Fix Typo |
Finconlangs (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chillvana | |Chillvana Post Office | ||
|[[Coldba (Cuba)]] | |[[Coldba (Cuba)]] | ||
|[[Chillvana]] | |[[Chillvana]] | ||
| | |# Main Street | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Post Office of Eras | |||
|[[Port of Eras]] | |||
|[[Port of Eras#evermore Era|evermore Era]] | |||
|East of evermore • ivy local rail stop | |||
| | |||
|Address mail for Fin to Chillvana unless otherwise requested | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:24, 4 February 2025
Postal service providers
Postal services providers are agencies, companies etc. offering postal services like delivery of mail. There are currently only two known postal service providers.
The current Postman is Fīl, providing services under EPP postal.
| Name | Country of origin | Affected areas | Active? |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poste d'Imerchal | Imerchal | The Ŋorld | No |
| EPP postal | Eistówú | The Ŋorld | Yes |
Post offices
| Name | Country | City | Approximate coordinates | Date of opening | Additional information |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rauratoshan Postal Services | Rauratoshan | Remulapola | south Naho Island | 28 December 2024 | |
| CMCMail | CMCic Federation | Ruxese, Żyknus | Building U4 in Ruxese, [address unavailable] in Żyknus | January 2025 | |
| Chillvana Post Office | Coldba (Cuba) | Chillvana | # Main Street | ||
| Mail of Darkness | Realm of Madness | inside the bottomless pit | the delivery person must fall into the void | ||
| Poste d'Imerchal Marcyland | Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | Port Marcy, Marcyland | Port Marcy 1 | 21 April 2024 | |
| Poste d'Imerchal Yija | Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | Yija, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | Goldfieldavenue 1 | 12 February 2024 | |
| Burèu Postau de Chalmòsique | Imerchal | Chalmòsique | Carrièra de la Gara 3, Chalmòsique [0, -1150] | Prefered office for mail to Imerchal without additional specification | |
| Burèu Postau de Pòjaj | Imerchal | Pòjaj | Avenguda deu Pòrt 6, Pòjaj [-2320, 2220] | ||
| Post Office of Eras | Port of Eras | evermore Era | East of evermore • ivy local rail stop | Address mail for Fin to Chillvana unless otherwise requested |