List of modded items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pearlescent chain.png|50px]] || Pearlescent chain || Decorative || Crafted with 1 Amethyst Shard and 2 Iron Nuggets | | [[File:Pearlescent chain.png|50px]] || Pearlescent chain || Decorative || Crafted with 1 Amethyst Shard and 2 Iron Nuggets | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ochre chain.png|50px]] || Ochre chain || Decorative || ''TBA'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Verdant chain.png|50px]] || Verdant chain || Decorative || ''TBA'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pearlescent lantern.png|50px]] || [[Pearlescent lantern]] || Decorative, Lighting || Crafted with 3 Amethyst Shards, 5 Iron Nuggets, and 1 Pearlescent Froglight | | [[File:Pearlescent lantern.png|50px]] || [[Pearlescent lantern]] || Decorative, Lighting || Crafted with 3 Amethyst Shards, 5 Iron Nuggets, and 1 Pearlescent Froglight | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ochre lantern.png|50px]] || Ochre lantern || Decorative, Lighting || ''TBA'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Verdant lantern.png|50px]] || Verdant lantern || Decorative, Lighting || ''TBA'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:POS_corner.png|50px]] || [[Petrified Oak Slab]] || Used as a currency || Crafted with 32 Slablets, Bought at the slab exchange | | [[File:POS_corner.png|50px]] || [[Petrified Oak Slab]] || Used as a currency || Crafted with 32 Slablets, Bought at the slab exchange | ||
Revision as of 21:36, 19 March 2025
The following is a list of items that are added by the Nguhcraft mod.
| Image | Item | Function | Gained by: |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient Drop of Cherry | When drank applies for 1 minute:
|
generates as loot | |
| Armour trim - Atlantic, Cenrail, Ice-Cold, Venēficium |
Used to add designs on armor with a smithing table | May be found from certain structures TBA | |
| Polished Calcite | Decorative block | Crafted the same as polished 1.8 stones/blackstone/1.17 stones, but with calcite blocks. | |
| Calcite Bricks | Decorative block | TBA | |
| Chiseled Calcite Bricks | Decorative block | TBA | |
| Chiseled Calcite | Decorative block | TBA | |
| Gilded Calcite | Decorative block | Crafted using 2 gold ingots and 2 calcite, in the same pattern as diorite | |
| Gilded Polished Calcite | Decorative block | TBA | |
| Gilded Calcite Bricks | Decorative block | TBA | |
| Gilded Chiseled Calcite Bricks | Decorative block | TBA | |
| Gilded Chiseled Calcite | Decorative block | TBA | |
| Christmas chest | Decorative, Storage | Crafted with 1 Chest and 4 Paper | |
| Cinnabar | Decorative block | Crafted using 1 each of cobblestone and netherrack | |
| Polished Cinnabar | Decorative block | Crafted using 1 each of cobblestone and netherrack | |
| Cinnabar Bricks | Decorative block | TBA | |
| Compressed Stone | Decorative block | ||
| Wrought Iron Block | Decorative block | Crafted with 8 iron ingots | |
| Wrought Iron Bars | Decorative | TBA | |
| Gold Bars | Decorative | TBA | |
| Decorative Hopper | Decorative, Cannot store items | Crafted with 5 Iron Ingots | |
| Goat Horn - Nguh | Plays the Agma Schwa theme song | Bought at the Slab Exchange for 8 Slablets | |
| Key | Used to open locked containers and doors | Crafted with 3 Gold Ingots and 2 Redstone | |
| Lock | Used to lock containers and lockable doors | Crafted with 5 Iron Ingots and 1 Redstone | |
| Lockable Door | Can be locked with a paired lock, and made only openable with the key paired to said lock | Crafted with 6 Gold Ingots | |
| Music Disc - Reflection | Plays Reflection, Kyaw Cens entry to, and winner of Nguhrovision 2024, with a jukebox | Bought at the slab exchange for 1 Slab | |
| Pale oak chest | Decorative, Storage | Crafted with 8 pale oak logs | |
| Painting - Gold Nguh, Rabo, Rail Diagram, World Map,
|
Decorative | May be gotten like a normal painting | |
| Pearlescent chain | Decorative | Crafted with 1 Amethyst Shard and 2 Iron Nuggets | |
| Ochre chain | Decorative | TBA | |
| Verdant chain | Decorative | TBA | |
| Pearlescent lantern | Decorative, Lighting | Crafted with 3 Amethyst Shards, 5 Iron Nuggets, and 1 Pearlescent Froglight | |
| Ochre lantern | Decorative, Lighting | TBA | |
| Verdant lantern | Decorative, Lighting | TBA | |
| Petrified Oak Slab | Used as a currency | Crafted with 32 Slablets, Bought at the slab exchange | |
| Pyrite | Decorative block | TBA | |
| Pyrite Bricks | Decorative block | TBA | |
| Slablet(s) | Used as a currency | Crafted with 1 Petrified Oak Slab, Bought at the slab exchange | |
| Tinted Oak Planks | Decorative block | TBA |