Tour de Nguh: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pikkuhiljaa (talk | contribs) m more checkpoints |
Pikkuhiljaa (talk | contribs) m checkpoints up to 16 |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
===Ongoing=== | ===Ongoing=== | ||
- [[Astaryuu]] | - [[Astaryuu]] | ||
- [[User:Pikkuhiljaa|Hilja]] | |||
==Known checkpoints== | ==Known checkpoints== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| -6355X, 6265Z | | -6355X, 6265Z | ||
| North ʡeteria | | North [[ʡeteria]] | ||
| no (nor even a platform) | | no (nor even a platform) | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| -5687X, 4830Z | | -5687X, 4830Z | ||
| East Stejvenni Outpost | | East [[Stej Ven|Stejvenni]] Outpost | ||
| no | | no | ||
| no | | no | ||
| Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| -3987X, 3907Z | | -3987X, 3907Z | ||
| Renoriba | | [[Renoriba]] | ||
| no | | no | ||
| no | | no | ||
| Line 68: | Line 70: | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| -4759X, 587Z | | -4759X, 587Z | ||
| Anweigh | | [[Anweigh]] | ||
| yes | | yes | ||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| -4921X, -605Z | |||
| [[Ximh Gwynh]] | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| -5020X, -3061Z | |||
| [[Dave]] | |||
| no | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| -5237X, -4032Z | |||
| [[Zotazil]] | |||
| no | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| -7891X, -7674Z | |||
| [[Guam 3]] Landmass | |||
| no | |||
| yes | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| -6542X, -7317Z | |||
| [[Todoian]] | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| -5111X, -5540Z | |||
| [[Phoeŋix]] | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| -3266X, -3744Z | |||
| [[Rintìh]] | |||
| no | |||
| no | | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 23:33, 16 June 2025
The Tour de Nguh is a sea-based route throughout the entirety of Nguhcraft set up by Fin. It has 77 checkpoints. They are marked with a sign on a post made of an end rod and a cherry fence, often on a cobbled deepslate platform. The current map is not only buried and not available to the wiki currently, but is outdated, as is the list of checkpoints. Only around 5 checkpoints have the lecterns with logbooks.
Participants
Completed
- Fin [1]
Ongoing
- Astaryuu
- Hilja
Known checkpoints
| Number | Coordinates | Name | Has Directional Lectern? | Requires overland travel? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | -7980X, 7980Z | Tour de Nguh Start | no | N/A |
| 2 | -6355X, 6265Z | North ʡeteria | no (nor even a platform) | yes |
| 3 | -8000X, 5075Z | West Border Island | yes | no |
| 4 | -5687X, 4830Z | East Stejvenni Outpost | no | no |
| 5 | -3987X, 3907Z | Renoriba | no | no |
| 6 | -4296X, 2571Z | Faeran? | no (platform seemingly absent?) | no |
| 7 | -5974X, 1079Z | Byalya Tepe | no | no |
| 8 | -6153X, -527Z | 1989 Era | no | no |
| 9 | -4759X, 587Z | Anweigh | yes | no |
| 10 | -4921X, -605Z | Ximh Gwynh | no | no |
| 11 | -5020X, -3061Z | Dave | no | yes |
| 12 | -5237X, -4032Z | Zotazil | no | yes |
| 13 | -7891X, -7674Z | Guam 3 Landmass | no | yes |
| 14 | -6542X, -7317Z | Todoian | no | no |
| 15 | -5111X, -5540Z | Phoeŋix | no | no |
| 16 | -3266X, -3744Z | Rintìh | no | no |
| 77 | ~0X, 0Z | Spawn | no |