Fruitcat: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Octothorpe (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Octothorpe (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
If you see this page, ping @8thorpe and tell them to WORK ON THE GODDAMN WIKI PAGE | If you see this page, ping @8thorpe and tell them to WORK ON THE GODDAMN WIKI PAGE | ||
== Phonology == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
!Labial | |||
!Dental | |||
!Alveolar | |||
!Post-Alveolar | |||
!Palatal | |||
!Velar | |||
|- | |||
|Nasal | |||
|m | |||
| | |||
|n | |||
| | |||
|ń | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stop | |||
|p b | |||
| | |||
|t d | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|c g | |||
|- | |||
|Fricative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|ts dz | |||
|ć ǵ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Affricate | |||
|f v | |||
|þ ð | |||
|s z | |||
|ś ź | |||
| | |||
|h | |||
|- | |||
|Liquid | |||
|w | |||
| | |||
|l | |||
| | |||
|j | |||
|(w) | |||
|- | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|r | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
!Front | |||
!Mid | |||
!Back | |||
|- | |||
|High | |||
|i | |||
|ï | |||
|u | |||
|- | |||
|Mid | |||
|e | |||
|ë | |||
|o | |||
|- | |||
|Low | |||
| | |||
|a | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 21:22, 2 August 2025
Fruitcat is a language spoken in Tocjaǵa Śahan.
| Fruitcat | |
|---|---|
| Language family | Isolate |
| Era | Nowadays... |
| Writing system | Latin Script |
| Official status | |
| Spoken in | Tocjaǵa Śahan |
| Speaker | |
| Demonym | Fruitcat |
| Endonym | Fruitcat |
| Number of speakers | ???? |
| Technical information | |
| Usage | National Language (i guess??) |
| Language code | FCT |
If you see this page, ping @8thorpe and tell them to WORK ON THE GODDAMN WIKI PAGE
Phonology
| Labial | Dental | Alveolar | Post-Alveolar | Palatal | Velar | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nasal | m | n | ń | |||
| Stop | p b | t d | c g | |||
| Fricative | ts dz | ć ǵ | ||||
| Affricate | f v | þ ð | s z | ś ź | h | |
| Liquid | w | l | j | (w) | ||
| Tap | r |
| Front | Mid | Back | |
|---|---|---|---|
| High | i | ï | u |
| Mid | e | ë | o |
| Low | a |