List of unclaimed areas: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "thumb|Map of all unclaimed areas as of the current map update The following is a list of areas that are not officially claimed by any country or other entity. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Number !Name !Notes |- |1 |Western Wilderness |Very Large |- |2 |Northern Wilderness |Very Large |- |3 |Southern Wilderness |Very Large |- |4 | | |- |5 | | |- |6 | | |- |7 | | |- |8 |Miŋejácár |Þunan Qumreá dissolved |- |9 |Þunan Qumreá |[..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|The existence of this unclaimed area is perplexing. | |The existence of this unclaimed area is perplexing. | ||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:14, 6 August 2025

The following is a list of areas that are not officially claimed by any country or other entity.
| Number | Name | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Western Wilderness | Very Large |
| 2 | Northern Wilderness | Very Large |
| 3 | Southern Wilderness | Very Large |
| 4 | ||
| 5 | ||
| 6 | ||
| 7 | ||
| 8 | Miŋejácár | Þunan Qumreá dissolved |
| 9 | Þunan Qumreá | Þunan Qumreá dissolved |
| 10 | ||
| 11 | Bachovo | This was almost made an Amuj X. And then almost claimed by the unUNg. |
| 12 | ||
| 13 | ||
| 14 | 14 was seperated from the larger wilderness when MápabaL expanded its borders, but didn't draw it going all the way to the Kozdenen-Ɍijeləm border. | |
| 15 | The Peanut Hole | 15 was not claimed by the Nguhri2na reserve mandate because it was defined to only claim "mesa and desert biomes". This is the smallest unclaimed area. |
| 16 | The existence of this unclaimed area is perplexing. | |
| 17 | ||
| 18 |