List of modded items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [[File:Brocade.gif|50px]] || [[Brocade]] || Decorative block || Crafted with 4 Wool and 5 String | | [[File:Brocade.gif|50px]] || [[Brocade]] || Decorative block || Crafted with 4 Wool and 5 String | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Polished_calcite.png|50px]] || Polished Calcite || Decorative block || | | [[File:Polished_calcite.png|50px]] || Polished Calcite || Decorative block || {{Crafting|_|_|_|Calcite|Calcite|_|Calcite|Calcite|_}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Calcite_bricks.png|50px]] || Calcite Bricks || Decorative block || Created using the Stonecutter on Calcite or Polished Calcite. | | [[File:Calcite_bricks.png|50px]] || Calcite Bricks || Decorative block || Created using the Stonecutter on Calcite or Polished Calcite. | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| [[File:Chiseled_calcite.png|50px]] || Chiseled Calcite || Decorative block || Created using the Stonecutter on Calcite or Polished Calcite. | | [[File:Chiseled_calcite.png|50px]] || Chiseled Calcite || Decorative block || Created using the Stonecutter on Calcite or Polished Calcite. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Gilded_calcite.png|50px]] || Gilded Calcite || Decorative block || | | [[File:Gilded_calcite.png|50px]] || Gilded Calcite || Decorative block || {{Crafting|_|_|_|Gold|Calcite|_|Calcite|Gold|_}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Gilded_polished_calcite.png|50px]] || Gilded Polished Calcite || Decorative block || | | [[File:Gilded_polished_calcite.png|50px]] || Gilded Polished Calcite || Decorative block || {{Crafting|_|_|_|Gold|Polished_calcite|_|Polished_calcite|Gold|_}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Gilded_calcite_bricks.png|50px]] || Gilded Calcite Bricks || Decorative block || | | [[File:Gilded_calcite_bricks.png|50px]] || Gilded Calcite Bricks || Decorative block || {{Crafting|_|_|_|Gold|Calcite_bricks|_|Calcite_bricks|Gold|_}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Gilded_chiseled_calcite_bricks.png|50px]] || Gilded Chiseled Calcite Bricks || Decorative block || | | [[File:Gilded_chiseled_calcite_bricks.png|50px]] || Gilded Chiseled Calcite Bricks || Decorative block || {{Crafting|_|_|_|Gold|Chiseled_calcite_bricks|_|Chiseled_calcite_bricks|Gold|_}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Gilded_chiseled_calcite.png|50px]] || Gilded Chiseled Calcite || Decorative block || | | [[File:Gilded_chiseled_calcite.png|50px]] || Gilded Chiseled Calcite || Decorative block || {{Crafting|_|_|_|Gold|Chiseled_calcite|_|Chiseled_calcite|Gold|_}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[File:Wrought_iron_block.png|50px]] || Wrought Iron Block || Decorative block || Crafted with 8 iron ingots | | [[File:Wrought_iron_block.png|50px]] || Wrought Iron Block || Decorative block || Crafted with 8 iron ingots | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wrought_iron_bars.png|50px]] || Wrought Iron Bars || Decorative || | | [[File:Gold_bars.png|50px]] || Gold Bars || Decorative || {{Crafting|_|_|_|Gold|Gold|Gold|Gold|Gold|Gold}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wrought_iron_bars.png|50px]] || Wrought Iron Bars || Decorative || {{Crafting|_|_|_|Wrought_iron_block|Wrought_iron_block|Wrought_iron_block|Wrought_iron_block|Wrought_iron_block|Wrought_iron_block}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Iron_grate.png|50px]] || Iron Grate || Decorative || Crafted with 4 Iron Blocks | | [[File:Iron_grate.png|50px]] || Iron Grate || Decorative || Crafted with 4 Iron Blocks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wrought_iron_grate.png|50px]] || Wrought Iron Grate || Decorative || | | [[File:Wrought_iron_grate.png|50px]] || Wrought Iron Grate || Decorative || {{Crafting|_|Wrought_iron_block|_|Wrought_iron_block|_|Wrought_iron_block|_|Wrought_iron_block|_}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Decorative Hopper.png|50px]] || [[Decorative Hopper]] || Decorative, Cannot store items || Crafted with 5 Iron Ingots | | [[File:Decorative Hopper.png|50px]] || [[Decorative Hopper]] || Decorative, Cannot store items || Crafted with 5 Iron Ingots | ||
Revision as of 23:45, 3 September 2025
The following is a list of items that are added by the Nguhcraft mod.
| Image | Item | Function | Gained by: | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient Drop of Cherry | When drank applies for 1 minute:
|
generates as loot | ||||||||||
| Armour trim - Atlantic, Cenrail, Ice-Cold, Venēficium |
Used to add designs on armor with a smithing table | May be found from certain structures: cold ocean ruins (Atlantic), mineshafts (Cenrail), igloos (Ice-Cold), and shipwrecks (Venēficium) | ||||||||||
| Amethyst armor and tools | Tier above netherite | Unknown | ||||||||||
| Brocade | Decorative block | Crafted with 4 Wool and 5 String | ||||||||||
| Polished Calcite | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Calcite Bricks | Decorative block | Created using the Stonecutter on Calcite or Polished Calcite. | ||||||||||
| Chiseled Calcite Bricks | Decorative block | Created using the Stonecutter on Calcite or Polished Calcite. | ||||||||||
| Chiseled Calcite | Decorative block | Created using the Stonecutter on Calcite or Polished Calcite. | ||||||||||
| Gilded Calcite | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Gilded Polished Calcite | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Gilded Calcite Bricks | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Gilded Chiseled Calcite Bricks | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Gilded Chiseled Calcite | Decorative block |
| ||||||||||
| Christmas chest | Decorative, Storage | Crafted with 1 Chest and 4 Paper | ||||||||||
| Cinnabar | Decorative block | Crafted using 1 each of cobblestone and netherrack | ||||||||||
| Polished Cinnabar | Decorative block | Crafted using 1 each of cobblestone and netherrack | ||||||||||
| Cinnabar Bricks | Decorative block | Created using the Stonecutter on Cinnabar or Polished Cinnabar. | ||||||||||
| Compressed Stone | Decorative block | Crafted with 8 Smooth Stone in a ring formation. | ||||||||||
| Wrought Iron Block | Decorative block | Crafted with 8 iron ingots | ||||||||||
| Gold Bars | Decorative |
| ||||||||||
| Wrought Iron Bars | Decorative |
| ||||||||||
| Iron Grate | Decorative | Crafted with 4 Iron Blocks | ||||||||||
| Wrought Iron Grate | Decorative |
| ||||||||||
| Decorative Hopper | Decorative, Cannot store items | Crafted with 5 Iron Ingots | ||||||||||
| Goat Horn - Nguh | Plays the Agma Schwa theme song | Bought at the Slab Exchange for 8 Slablets | ||||||||||
| Key | Used to open locked containers and doors | Crafted with 3 Gold Ingots and 2 Redstone | ||||||||||
| Key Chain | Used to store many keys in one item slot | Crafted with 4 Iron Nuggets | ||||||||||
| Lock | Used to lock containers and lockable doors | Crafted with 5 Iron Ingots and 1 Redstone | ||||||||||
| Lockable Door | Can be locked with a paired lock, and made only openable with the key paired to said lock | Crafted with 6 Gold Ingots, in a vertical 2x3 rectangle. | ||||||||||
| Music Disc - Reflection | Plays Reflection, Kyaw Cens entry to, and winner of Nguhrovision 2024, with a jukebox | Bought at the slab exchange for 1 Slab | ||||||||||
| Pale oak chest | Decorative, Storage | Crafted with 8 pale oak logs | ||||||||||
| Painting - Gold Nguh, Rabo, Rail Diagram, World Map,
|
Decorative | May be gotten like a normal painting | ||||||||||
| Pearlescent chain | Decorative | Crafted with 1 Amethyst Shard and 2 Iron Nuggets | ||||||||||
| Ochre chain | Decorative | Crafted with 1 Resin Clump and 2 Iron Nuggets | ||||||||||
| Verdant chain | Decorative | Crafted with 1 Emerald and 2 Iron Nuggets | ||||||||||
| Pearlescent lantern | Decorative, Lighting | Crafted with 3 Amethyst Shards, 5 Iron Nuggets, and 1 Pearlescent Froglight | ||||||||||
| Ochre lantern | Decorative, Lighting | Crafted with 3 Resin Clumps, 5 Iron Nuggets, and 1 Ochre Froglight | ||||||||||
| Verdant lantern | Decorative, Lighting | Crafted with 3 Emeralds, 5 Iron Nuggets, and 1 Verdant Froglight | ||||||||||
| Petrified Oak Slab | Used as a currency | Crafted with 32 Slablets, Bought at the slab exchange | ||||||||||
| Pyrite | Decorative block | Crafted with 2 Iron Nuggets and 2 Glowstone Dust, in a checkerboard pattern. | ||||||||||
| Pyrite Bricks | Decorative block | Crafted with 4 Pyrite in a square. | ||||||||||
| Chiseled Pyrite Bricks | Decorative block | Crafted with 2 Pyrite Brick Slabs. | ||||||||||
| Slablet(s) | Used as a currency | Crafted with 1 Petrified Oak Slab, Bought at the slab exchange | ||||||||||
| Tinted Oak Planks | Decorative block | Crafted with 4 Pale Oak and 1 Amethyst Shard. | ||||||||||
| Tinted Oak Log | Decorative block | Crafted the same way as a creaking heart, but with an amethyst shard instead of a resin block. |