LoCATE: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
!Representative
!Representative
!Date of Joining
!Date of Joining
!Notes
|-
|-
|[[The Complex|(The) Complex]]
|[[The Complex|(The) Complex]]
|[[Zipsegv]]
|[[Zipsegv]]
|October 20 2025
|Oct 20 2025
|
|-
|-
|[[Dróstsiśtsi]]
|[[Dróstsiśtsi]]
|[[Accruenewblue]]
|[[Accruenewblue]]
|July 4 2025
|July 4 2025
|
|-
|-
|[[Evil Scamming Country (Condominium of Chaos)|ECC]], [[Hummland]]
|[[Evil Scamming Country (Condominium of Chaos)|ECC]], [[Hummland]]
|[[Hummus]]
|[[Hummus]]
|July 5 2025
|July 5 2025
|
|-
|[[Eistówú]]
|[[Fīl]]
|Nov 5 2025
|
|-
|-
|[[Hajdislant]]
|[[Hajdislant]]
|[[apollyon]]
|[[apollyon]]
|July 25 2025
|July 25 2025
|
|-
|-
|[[Latium Regnātum]]
|[[Latium Regnātum]]
|theidealist
|theidealist
|July 5 2025
|July 5 2025
|
|-
|-
|[[Madlands]]
|[[Madlands]]
|[[Suwi]]
|[[Suwi]]
|July 5 2025
|July 5 2025
|
|-
|-
|[[Maize]]
|[[Maize]]
|popping corn
|popping corn
|July 4 2025
|July 4 2025
|
|-
|-
|[[Otslahue]]
|[[Otslahue]]
|[[β595]]
|[[β595]]
|October 20 2025
|Oct 20 2025
|
|-
|-
|[[Qosculyn]]
|[[Qosculyn]]
|Martuc Sartunn
|Martuc Sartunn
|July 11 2025
|July 11 2025
|
|-
|-
|[[T'anshilebs]]
|[[T'anshilebs]]
|[[Lambda]]
|[[Lambda]]
|July 4 2025
|July 4 2025
|
|-
|-
|[[Sq's Territories|Vilantnen]]
|[[Sq's Territories|Vilantnen]]
|[[sq]]
|[[sq]]
|July 4 2025 (originally as [[Vilantnen]])
|July 4 2025
|for a period as "sq's territories"
|}
|}



Revision as of 08:09, 5 November 2025

LoCATE is a regional organization in the Land of Chaos. It began as the Land of Chaos Agency for Transportation Expansion.

History

The organization was founded on July 4 2025 after a discussion between Binary Prime of Anaku and Accruenewblue of Dróstsiśtsi. Other ŋations in the region are encouraged to join, and a number have so far. The "founding members" are considered to be those who joined on July 4th or 5th of 2025, central US time, since the discord was created late in the evening.

On July 5th, after a poll, the Mountain Line was renovated to form a loop. This was the first significant action by LoCATE.

On October 5th, the organization was shifted to be a larger regional organization instead of focusing on transportation. For this, the name was shifted to officially be only LoCATE, with various backronyms in use.

Organization

LoCATE is headed by the President, currently accruenewblue; the only other position currently is Vice President, held by apollyon of Hajdislant. Binary of Anaku was previously vice president before leaving the organization.

Proposals are put to a vote by all members and put into force if they have a majority of all members voting in favor. All members have the right to propose a motion with a corresponding poll.

Members

Name Representative Date of Joining Notes
(The) Complex Zipsegv Oct 20 2025
Dróstsiśtsi Accruenewblue July 4 2025
ECC, Hummland Hummus July 5 2025
Eistówú Fīl Nov 5 2025
Hajdislant apollyon July 25 2025
Latium Regnātum theidealist July 5 2025
Madlands Suwi July 5 2025
Maize popping corn July 4 2025
Otslahue β595 Oct 20 2025
Qosculyn Martuc Sartunn July 11 2025
T'anshilebs Lambda July 4 2025
Vilantnen sq July 4 2025 for a period as "sq's territories"

Former Members

Name Representative Date of Joining Date of Leaving Notes
Anaku Binary July 4 2025 Oct 12 2025 withdrawal