T.TCNi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''T.TCN[[Alternate Timeline Nomenclature|𝑖]]''' is the alternate timeline in which all the news of | ''This page may be used as a compilation of new stories published in the [[The Carrot News]] station.'' | ||
'''T.TCN[[Alternate Timeline Nomenclature|𝑖]]''' is the alternate timeline in which all the news of The Carrot News station, [[Nguhcraft|Nguhcraft's]] parody news station, actually happened. This only includes what was announced in the Carrot News thread, and not joke events announced elsewhere. Any event in the [[Nguhcraft|prime timeline]] that logically conflicts with an event in this timeline did not occur. However, events in T.TCN𝑖 may conflict with each other. Thus is the nature of time in this world. This page does not include articles that were made as a joke but refer to canon situations unless they are involved in a broader non-canon situation. | |||
== Timeline == | == Timeline == | ||
| Line 8: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2 JUN 2025 | | rowspan="6" |2 JUN 2025 | ||
|[[Jamie]] threatens to pour gasoline and ignite it all over [[Ŋafrica]] | |[[Jamie]] threatens to pour gasoline and ignite it all over [[Ŋafrica]] | ||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1379089270588965015 Link]<ref>[[File:Jamie_threatens_to_burn_Ŋafrica.png|399x399px]]</ref><ref>[[File:Jamie_threatens_to_burn_Ŋafrica_2.png|399x399px]]</ref> | |[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1379089270588965015 Link]<ref>[[File:Jamie_threatens_to_burn_Ŋafrica.png|399x399px]]</ref><ref>[[File:Jamie_threatens_to_burn_Ŋafrica_2.png|399x399px]]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1379843831347810365 Link] | |[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1379843831347810365 Link] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Social media access revoked for Doge [[Peleṽa Thoa-Saevakki]] of [[Kozdenen]] after inflammatory posts | |Social media access revoked for Doge [[Peleṽa Thoa-Saevakki]] of [[Kozdenen]] after inflammatory posts | ||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1379864321701580992 Link] | |[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1379864321701580992 Link] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |5 JUN 2025 | | rowspan="2" |5 JUN 2025 | ||
|Doge [[Peleṽa Thoa-Saevakki]] illegalizes everything: turns [[Kozdenen]] into massive jail | |Doge [[Peleṽa Thoa-Saevakki]] illegalizes everything: turns [[Kozdenen]] into massive jail | ||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1380222566806851693 Link] | |[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1380222566806851693 Link] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unknown vigilante plants eastern cherries in [[Cyrykä]], [[Wánade]] | |Unknown vigilante plants eastern cherries in [[Cyrykä]], [[Wánade]] | ||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1380243188081754113 Link] | |[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1380243188081754113 Link] | ||
|- | |||
|7 JUN 2025 | |||
|Interŋational Aspirin shortages due to increasing cases of [[Sirenguard]] | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1381018471722254541 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |8 JUN 2025 | |||
|[[Imerchal]] political cabinet members replaced with Aspirin bottles | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1381123806453825618 Link]<ref>[[File:Annwan Aspirin orders.png|399x399px]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ætérnal|God]] denounces socialism due to sheep and water<ref>[[Fumo Factory Incidents]]</ref> | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1381244382006743181 Link]<ref>[[File:Æt reaction to Fumo factory incident.png|399x399px]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|10 JUN 2025 | |||
|Aspirin stocks rise tenfold due to existence of the Department of Forgery | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1381994246965297244 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |11 JUN 2025 | |||
|Chemcorp sees rise of profit margins due to increased amounts of Aspirin and estrogen demands | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382217768094662736 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Suwi]] steals a carrot from [[Enkavak]] and eats it in [[Fakeworld]] and does a face reveal by getting caught in 4K | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382437047066693683 Link 1], [https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382437331835031603 Link 2], [https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382437626673500293 Link 3], [https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382437949567926282 Link 4], [https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382439089692868629 Link 5]<ref>[[File:Suqi caught eating Enkavak carrot.png|399x399px]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Astaryuu]] and [[Bookhead]] do your mother | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382471969189920939 Link 1], [https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382556287073783909 Link 2] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stemon]] reveals your mother is our mother | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382557045064073298 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |12 JUN 2025 | |||
|Foreign merchant shocks [[Dhourigkàn]] locals with terrible understanding of their language! | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382660548709191742 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stemon]] to receive everyone else's testosterone | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382710633245708299 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|Sudden spike in trans girls and femboys results from the mass detestosteronization | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382739039228137492 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stemon]] becomes a hypergirl due to [[w:Integer_overflow|integer overflow]] of testosterone | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382741773587320994 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|13 JUN 2025 | |||
|[[Rose Corp]] announces plan to fiercely monopolize mending books | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1383022070224654396 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|15 JUN 2025 | |||
|[[Agamashuya I]] comes out as nonbinary | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1383684531852279939 Link]<ref>[[File:Agamashuya I nonbinary.png|436x436px]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|22 JUN 2025 | |||
|[[Kaipa]] mandates fursuits for human government officials | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1386370962512941246 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |25 JUN 2025 | |||
|[[Total pleb]] arrested for censorship, sentenced to 20-minute pebble counting | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1387553959413026866 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wánade]] rail workers realize [[Cenrail]] is named after [[Kyaw Cen]] and not the [[Oge]] word for friend | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1387560939611619358 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|26 JUN 2025 | |||
|Secret organization plans empire near [[Kathyria]] | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1387780818142756997 Link]<ref>[[File:Secret organization country.png|399x399px]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 68: | Line 158: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Image References == | |||
Revision as of 03:06, 19 November 2025
This page may be used as a compilation of new stories published in the The Carrot News station.
T.TCN𝑖 is the alternate timeline in which all the news of The Carrot News station, Nguhcraft's parody news station, actually happened. This only includes what was announced in the Carrot News thread, and not joke events announced elsewhere. Any event in the prime timeline that logically conflicts with an event in this timeline did not occur. However, events in T.TCN𝑖 may conflict with each other. Thus is the nature of time in this world. This page does not include articles that were made as a joke but refer to canon situations unless they are involved in a broader non-canon situation.
Timeline
| Date | Event | Sources |
|---|---|---|
| 2 JUN 2025 | Jamie threatens to pour gasoline and ignite it all over Ŋafrica | Link[1][2] |
| Kyaw Cen dissolves | Link 1, Link 2 | |
| Xêgwar gains independence and claims the Kingdom of Kyaw Cen and parts of Imerchal | Link | |
| Xêgwar is renamed to Xhegwar by Xhesas | Link | |
| Stemon resigns[from what?][I don't know] | Link | |
| Nate sues Nguhrovision | Link | |
| 3 JUN 2025 | Hackers attack Kyaw Cen schools | Link |
| It is revealed school was illegal in Kyaw Cen the whole time | Link | |
| 4 JUN 2025 | Annwan plans to delete Sirenguard and start a new one | Link |
| Social media access revoked for Doge Peleṽa Thoa-Saevakki of Kozdenen after inflammatory posts | Link | |
| Emperor of Anaku declares democracy holiday out of sloth. | Link | |
| Doge Peleṽa Thoa-Saevakki banned from Enkavak social media servers | Link | |
| Xhesas and Total pleb swap Enkavak and Kozdenen and destroy each other's countries | Link | |
| 5 JUN 2025 | Doge Peleṽa Thoa-Saevakki illegalizes everything: turns Kozdenen into massive jail | Link |
| Unknown vigilante plants eastern cherries in Cyrykä, Wánade | Link | |
| 7 JUN 2025 | Interŋational Aspirin shortages due to increasing cases of Sirenguard | Link |
| 8 JUN 2025 | Imerchal political cabinet members replaced with Aspirin bottles | Link[3] |
| God denounces socialism due to sheep and water[4] | Link[5] | |
| 10 JUN 2025 | Aspirin stocks rise tenfold due to existence of the Department of Forgery | Link |
| 11 JUN 2025 | Chemcorp sees rise of profit margins due to increased amounts of Aspirin and estrogen demands | Link |
| Suwi steals a carrot from Enkavak and eats it in Fakeworld and does a face reveal by getting caught in 4K | Link 1, Link 2, Link 3, Link 4, Link 5[6] | |
| Astaryuu and Bookhead do your mother | Link 1, Link 2 | |
| Stemon reveals your mother is our mother | Link | |
| 12 JUN 2025 | Foreign merchant shocks Dhourigkàn locals with terrible understanding of their language! | Link |
| Stemon to receive everyone else's testosterone | Link | |
| Sudden spike in trans girls and femboys results from the mass detestosteronization | Link | |
| Stemon becomes a hypergirl due to integer overflow of testosterone | Link | |
| 13 JUN 2025 | Rose Corp announces plan to fiercely monopolize mending books | Link |
| 15 JUN 2025 | Agamashuya I comes out as nonbinary | Link[7] |
| 22 JUN 2025 | Kaipa mandates fursuits for human government officials | Link |
| 25 JUN 2025 | Total pleb arrested for censorship, sentenced to 20-minute pebble counting | Link |
| Wánade rail workers realize Cenrail is named after Kyaw Cen and not the Oge word for friend | Link | |
| 26 JUN 2025 | Secret organization plans empire near Kathyria | Link[8] |