T.TCNi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''This page may be used as a compilation of new stories published in the [[The Carrot News]] station.'' | ''This page may be used as a compilation of new stories published in the [[The Carrot News]] station.'' | ||
'''T.TCN[[Alternate Timeline Nomenclature|𝑖]]''' is the alternate timeline in which all the news of The Carrot News station, [[Nguhcraft|Nguhcraft's]] parody news station, actually happened. This only includes what was announced in the Carrot News thread, and not joke events announced elsewhere. Any event in the [[Nguhcraft|prime timeline]] that logically conflicts with an event in this timeline did not occur. However, events in T.TCN𝑖 may conflict with each other. Thus is the nature of time in this world. This page does not include articles that were made as a joke but refer to canon situations unless they are involved in a broader non-canon situation. | '''T.TCN[[Alternate Timeline Nomenclature|𝑖]]''' is the alternate timeline in which all the news of The Carrot News station, [[Nguhcraft|Nguhcraft's]] parody news station, actually happened. This only includes what was announced in the Carrot News thread, and not joke events announced elsewhere. Any event in the [[Nguhcraft|prime timeline]] that logically conflicts with an event in this timeline did not occur in this timeline. However, events in T.TCN𝑖 may conflict with each other. Thus is the nature of time in this world. This page does not include articles that were made as a joke but refer to canon situations unless they are involved in a broader non-canon situation. | ||
== Timeline == | == Timeline == | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1387560939611619358 Link] | |[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1387560939611619358 Link] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 JUN 2025 | | rowspan="4" |26 JUN 2025 | ||
|Secret organization plans empire near [[Kathyria]] | |Secret organization plans empire near [[Kathyria]] | ||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1387780818142756997 Link]<ref>[[File:Secret organization country.png|399x399px]]</ref> | |[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1387780818142756997 Link]<ref>[[File:Secret organization country.png|399x399px]]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sirenguard]] denies plans of giant [[Chalmosique]]-annihilating laser beam unprompted | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1387800138352693358 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sirenguard]] sanctioned by [[UŊ]] for construction of giant [[Chalmosique]]-annihilating laser beam | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1387849406208020522 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|Doge of [[Kozdenen]] establishes free trial of democracy with an upgrade at the cost of revolution | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1387934615305457794 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 03:13, 19 November 2025
This page may be used as a compilation of new stories published in the The Carrot News station.
T.TCN𝑖 is the alternate timeline in which all the news of The Carrot News station, Nguhcraft's parody news station, actually happened. This only includes what was announced in the Carrot News thread, and not joke events announced elsewhere. Any event in the prime timeline that logically conflicts with an event in this timeline did not occur in this timeline. However, events in T.TCN𝑖 may conflict with each other. Thus is the nature of time in this world. This page does not include articles that were made as a joke but refer to canon situations unless they are involved in a broader non-canon situation.
Timeline
| Date | Event | Sources |
|---|---|---|
| 2 JUN 2025 | Jamie threatens to pour gasoline and ignite it all over Ŋafrica | Link[1][2] |
| Kyaw Cen dissolves | Link 1, Link 2 | |
| Xêgwar gains independence and claims the Kingdom of Kyaw Cen and parts of Imerchal | Link | |
| Xêgwar is renamed to Xhegwar by Xhesas | Link | |
| Stemon resigns[from what?][I don't know] | Link | |
| Nate sues Nguhrovision | Link | |
| 3 JUN 2025 | Hackers attack Kyaw Cen schools | Link |
| It is revealed school was illegal in Kyaw Cen the whole time | Link | |
| 4 JUN 2025 | Annwan plans to delete Sirenguard and start a new one | Link |
| Social media access revoked for Doge Peleṽa Thoa-Saevakki of Kozdenen after inflammatory posts | Link | |
| Emperor of Anaku declares democracy holiday out of sloth. | Link | |
| Doge Peleṽa Thoa-Saevakki banned from Enkavak social media servers | Link | |
| Xhesas and Total pleb swap Enkavak and Kozdenen and destroy each other's countries | Link | |
| 5 JUN 2025 | Doge Peleṽa Thoa-Saevakki illegalizes everything: turns Kozdenen into massive jail | Link |
| Unknown vigilante plants eastern cherries in Cyrykä, Wánade | Link | |
| 7 JUN 2025 | Interŋational Aspirin shortages due to increasing cases of Sirenguard | Link |
| 8 JUN 2025 | Imerchal political cabinet members replaced with Aspirin bottles | Link[3] |
| God denounces socialism due to sheep and water[4] | Link[5] | |
| 10 JUN 2025 | Aspirin stocks rise tenfold due to existence of the Department of Forgery | Link |
| 11 JUN 2025 | Chemcorp sees rise of profit margins due to increased amounts of Aspirin and estrogen demands | Link |
| Suwi steals a carrot from Enkavak and eats it in Fakeworld and does a face reveal by getting caught in 4K | Link 1, Link 2, Link 3, Link 4, Link 5[6] | |
| Astaryuu and Bookhead do your mother | Link 1, Link 2 | |
| Stemon reveals your mother is our mother | Link | |
| 12 JUN 2025 | Foreign merchant shocks Dhourigkàn locals with terrible understanding of their language! | Link |
| Stemon to receive everyone else's testosterone | Link | |
| Sudden spike in trans girls and femboys results from the mass detestosteronization | Link | |
| Stemon becomes a hypergirl due to integer overflow of testosterone | Link | |
| 13 JUN 2025 | Rose Corp announces plan to fiercely monopolize mending books | Link |
| 15 JUN 2025 | Agamashuya I comes out as nonbinary | Link[7] |
| 22 JUN 2025 | Kaipa mandates fursuits for human government officials | Link |
| 25 JUN 2025 | Total pleb arrested for censorship, sentenced to 20-minute pebble counting | Link |
| Wánade rail workers realize Cenrail is named after Kyaw Cen and not the Oge word for friend | Link | |
| 26 JUN 2025 | Secret organization plans empire near Kathyria | Link[8] |
| Sirenguard denies plans of giant Chalmosique-annihilating laser beam unprompted | Link | |
| Sirenguard sanctioned by UŊ for construction of giant Chalmosique-annihilating laser beam | Link | |
| Doge of Kozdenen establishes free trial of democracy with an upgrade at the cost of revolution | Link | |