Lawsuit United Ŋations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|[[T'anshilebs]] | |[[T'anshilebs]] | ||
|[[Lambda]] | |[[Lambda]] | ||
|8 Jan 2026 | |||
|member, '''lawyer''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Minaro-Cohasia]] | |||
|[[Stemon]] | |||
|8 Jan 2026 | |8 Jan 2026 | ||
|member, '''lawyer''' | |member, '''lawyer''' | ||
Latest revision as of 08:56, 8 January 2026
This is an article for the organization named Lawsuit United Ŋations, not for lawsuits involving the United Ŋations.
The Lawsuit United Ŋations or LUŊ is a global organization of ŋations banded together to sue people.
Members
| Entity | Main Representative | Date | Position |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coldba (Cuba) | Suqi | 8 Jan 2026 | Head Suer |
| Poppingcorn | Poppingcorn | 8 Jan 2026 | member, lawyer |
| Adnar | Adnagaporp | 8 Jan 2026 | member, lawyer |
| Johm Esoterica | Johm Esoterica (KsãndraArkonn) | 8 Jan 2026 | member, lawyer |
| Xhesas | Xhesas | 8 Jan 2026 | member, lawyer |
| Paz Kiiam | Rivulé Rainworld | 8 Jan 2026 | member, lawyer |
| T'anshilebs | Lambda | 8 Jan 2026 | member, lawyer |
| Minaro-Cohasia | Stemon | 8 Jan 2026 | member, lawyer |
Constitution
Powers & Responsibilities
- If a LUŊ member is sued by a non-LUŊ member, the other LUŊ members shall give their support to the defendant and maybe even counter-sue.
- The LUŊ can act as an entity in the court of law, unless its members wish to disband it to avoid being sued.
- The LUŊ reserves the right to sue anyone for any reason, including no reason at all.
- The LUŊ must accomodate any entity, member or not, who wishes to sue themselves.
- A LUŊ member may initiate a lawsuit on anyone's behalf.
- When a member of the LUŊ sues someone outside of the LUŊ, they may choose to represent the LUŊ as a whole if they choose.
Law Citation
- The laws the LUŊ cites to sue an entity may be appropriate or not, at the plaintiff's discretion.
Joining
- Any ŋation may join the LUŊ.
- Ŋations may have an individual from their country join the LUŊ instead of the country as a whole to avoid lawsuits.
- If the LUŊ disbands for the purpose of avoiding a lawsuit, the reinstation after the threat of lawsuit is over retains the entire structure of the LUŊ identically to its state prior to disbanding.
Lawsuit UŊ Courts
- Any member ŋation, or ŋation with a LUŊ member citizen, may have a court dedicated to processing lawsuits involving the LUŊ.
- LUŊ courts must have one judge and a minimum of three jurors per case.
- LUŊ Court Judges and Jurors are appointed by a majority vote of the LUŊ members for each case.
- LUŊ Court Judges and Jurors are not required to have any credentials.
- Any person, member or not, may apply to be a full-time LUŊ Court Judge, a position in which they can be called to be a judge for any case if it is the plaintiff's choice.
- Application to be a full-time LUŊ Court Judge involves the majority of the LUŊ members voting to instate a person as such.
- Any person may be a lawyer if they desire.
- Lawyers are chosen by the person or people they represent and may or may not be paid.
Motto
- We love sueing!!!
Lawsuit UŊ Laws
- Members may create whatever law for the LUŊ they wish, but only with the punishment of a lawsuit, if specified.
- Members may not modify this constitution, except for Suqi.