Flag of Hummland: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Humild spelling error |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mawg_flag.png|250px]] || [[File:Mawg_banner.png|100px]] || [[Mawg]] || | | [[File:Mawg_flag.png|250px]] || [[File:Mawg_banner.png|100px]] || [[Mawg]] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Wug-flag.png|250px]] || [[File:Wug-banner.png|100px]] || [[Wug Islands]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:23, 23 November 2024


The Flag of Hummland consists of a blue field subdivided into eight slices by a white border, three of which are coloured red.
Subnational banners
| Flag | Banner | County/Territory | Additional Information |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domeville | Designed by Chronos, the mayor of Domeville. | ||
| TBA | Fliegenpilz territory | Designed by Chronos | |
| Mitthum county | |||
| Ŋevada | |||
| Vǿś'lkeð county | Designed by Chronos. The text on the flag reads "Vǿś'lkeð gál" in Humild, translating to "praise Vǿś'lkeð", the fish god of Ichtheism. | ||
| Śadauś'ln Territory | The banner is a reference to the logo of the Black Mesa Research Facility from Half Life. The banner is colloquially known as the 'Red Mesa'. | ||
| Śeht county | |||
| TBA | Hämland | Represents the triangular shape of the Hämland claim. | |
| Mawg | |||
| Wug Islands |
City banners
| Banner | City | Additional Information |
|---|---|---|
| Auŕol Uraśe | Designed by Chronos, who has a casino there, which is currently the only building in Auŕol Uraxe. | |
| Domeville | Same as county banner | |
| Mitthumm city | Same as county banner | |
| Vamś Keśeht Uraxe | Same as county banner |