T.TCNi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "'''T.TCN𝑖''' is the alternate timeline in which all the news of The Carrot News station, Nguhcraft's parody news station, actually happened. This only includes what was announced in the Carrot News thread, and not joke events announced elsewhere. T.TCN𝑖 contains all the same events as the prime timeline, but with the additional events of the The Carrot News. == Timeline == {| class..." |
added up to jul 14th |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''T.TCN[[Alternate Timeline Nomenclature|𝑖]]''' is the alternate timeline in which all the news of | ''This page may be used as a compilation of news stories published in the [[The Carrot News]] station.'' | ||
'''T.TCN[[Alternate Timeline Nomenclature|𝑖]]''' is the alternate timeline in which all the news of The Carrot News station, [[Nguhcraft|Nguhcraft's]] parody news station, actually happened. This only includes what was announced in the Carrot News thread, and not joke events announced elsewhere. Any event in the [[Nguhcraft|prime timeline]] that logically conflicts with an event in this timeline did not occur in this timeline. However, events in T.TCN𝑖 may conflict with each other. Thus is the nature of time in this world. This page does not include articles that were made as a joke but refer to canon situations unless they are involved in a broader non-canon situation. | |||
== Timeline == | == Timeline == | ||
| Line 8: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2 JUN 2025 | | rowspan="6" |2 JUN 2025 | ||
|[[Jamie]] threatens to pour gasoline and ignite it all over [[Ŋafrica]] | |[[Jamie]] threatens to pour gasoline and ignite it all over [[Ŋafrica]] | ||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1379089270588965015 Link] | |[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1379089270588965015 Link]<ref>[[File:Jamie_threatens_to_burn_Ŋafrica.png|399x399px]]</ref><ref>[[File:Jamie_threatens_to_burn_Ŋafrica_2.png|399x399px]]</ref> | ||
[[File: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kyaw Cen (disambiguation)|Kyaw Cen]] dissolves | |[[Kyaw Cen (disambiguation)|Kyaw Cen]] dissolves | ||
| Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1379843831347810365 Link] | |[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1379843831347810365 Link] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Social media access revoked for Doge [[Peleṽa Thoa-Saevakki]] of [[Kozdenen]] after inflammatory posts | |Social media access revoked for Doge [[Peleṽa Thoa-Saevakki]] of [[Kozdenen]] after inflammatory posts | ||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1379864321701580992 Link] | |[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1379864321701580992 Link] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 51: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |5 JUN 2025 | | rowspan="2" |5 JUN 2025 | ||
|Doge [[Peleṽa Thoa-Saevakki]] illegalizes everything: turns [[Kozdenen]] into massive jail | |Doge [[Peleṽa Thoa-Saevakki]] illegalizes everything: turns [[Kozdenen]] into massive jail | ||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1380222566806851693 Link] | |[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1380222566806851693 Link] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unknown vigilante plants eastern cherries in [[Cyrykä]], [[Wánade]] | |Unknown vigilante plants eastern cherries in [[Cyrykä]], [[Wánade]] | ||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1380243188081754113 Link] | |[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1380243188081754113 Link] | ||
|- | |||
|7 JUN 2025 | |||
|Interŋational Aspirin shortages due to increasing cases of [[Sirenguard]] | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1381018471722254541 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |8 JUN 2025 | |||
|[[Imerchal]] political cabinet members replaced with Aspirin bottles | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1381123806453825618 Link]<ref>[[File:Annwan Aspirin orders.png|399x399px]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ætérnal|God]] denounces socialism due to sheep and water<ref>[[Fumo Factory Incidents]]</ref> | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1381244382006743181 Link]<ref>[[File:Æt reaction to Fumo factory incident.png|399x399px]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|10 JUN 2025 | |||
|Aspirin stocks rise tenfold due to existence of the Department of Forgery | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1381994246965297244 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |11 JUN 2025 | |||
|Chemcorp sees rise of profit margins due to increased amounts of Aspirin and estrogen demands | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382217768094662736 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Suwi]] steals a carrot from [[Enkavak]] and eats it in [[Fakeworld]] and does a face reveal by getting caught in 4K | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382437047066693683 Link 1], [https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382437331835031603 Link 2], [https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382437626673500293 Link 3], [https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382437949567926282 Link 4], [https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382439089692868629 Link 5]<ref>[[File:Suqi caught eating Enkavak carrot.png|399x399px]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Astaryuu]] and [[Bookhead]] do your mother | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382471969189920939 Link 1], [https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382556287073783909 Link 2] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stemon]] reveals your mother is our mother | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382557045064073298 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |12 JUN 2025 | |||
|Foreign merchant shocks [[Dhourigkàn]] locals with terrible understanding of their language! | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382660548709191742 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stemon]] to receive everyone else's testosterone | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382710633245708299 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|Sudden spike in trans girls and femboys results from the mass detestosteronization | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382739039228137492 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stemon]] becomes a hypergirl due to [[w:Integer_overflow|integer overflow]] of testosterone | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1382741773587320994 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|13 JUN 2025 | |||
|[[Rose Corp]] announces plan to fiercely monopolize mending books | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1383022070224654396 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|15 JUN 2025 | |||
|[[Agamashuya I]] comes out as nonbinary | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1383684531852279939 Link]<ref>[[File:Agamashuya I nonbinary.png|436x436px]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|22 JUN 2025 | |||
|[[Kaipa]] mandates fursuits for human government officials | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1386370962512941246 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |25 JUN 2025 | |||
|[[Total pleb]] arrested for censorship, sentenced to 20-minute pebble counting | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1387553959413026866 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wánade]] rail workers realize [[Cenrail]] is named after [[Kyaw Cen]] and not the [[Oge]] word for friend | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1387560939611619358 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |26 JUN 2025 | |||
|Secret organization plans empire near [[Kathyria]] | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1387780818142756997 Link]<ref>[[File:Secret organization country.png|399x399px]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sirenguard]] denies plans of giant [[Chalmosique]]-annihilating laser beam unprompted | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1387800138352693358 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sirenguard]] sanctioned by [[UŊ]] for construction of giant [[Chalmosique]]-annihilating laser beam | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1387849406208020522 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|Doge of [[Kozdenen]] establishes free trial of democracy with an upgrade at the cost of revolution | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1387934615305457794 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|30 JUN 2025 | |||
|The Carrot News loses popularity due to discord demoting the thread to gone | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1389151442627199087 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |1 JUL 2025 | |||
|Struggle for Keezhʉ Maaiṽa is predicted to secure half of the democratic legislative branch in Kozdenen | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1389689789753725041 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|The Wánade executive branch reminds its confused citizens that there is no election season in sight | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1389738402244722861 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2 JUL 2025 | |||
|Kozdenen iron now radiates estrogen | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1389862491877806101 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maize]] is lifted into the air by an absolute fucking lunatic using massive helium balloons | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1389865048087728230 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vilantnen]] ded | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1389866127336673322 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |3 JUL 2025 | |||
|[[Suwi]] tries to explode and kill [[User:BinaryPrime|Binary]] | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1390395464410595431 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|Suwi robs the Kozdenen iron farm | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1390396067908030576 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|5 JUL 2025 | |||
|Jamie has made these jokes before, and her career as a comedian is irreparably ruined | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1391225845254979655 Link]<ref>[[File:Jamie has made these jokes before.png]] | |||
</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |6 JUL 2025 | |||
|There are multiple bears being sent to your location. | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1391483604265078814 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nāroňpār]] finds out it has a human population | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1391490477655589077 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|8 JUL 2025 | |||
|Wánade's high priestess demands an extension of the corner line | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1392184240753606689 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |9 JUL 2025 | |||
|[[Sq]] ([[Xhesas]] [<nowiki/>[[Marcy]] {[[Hilja]]}]) is an absolute meanie | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1392689000837546088 Link] | |||
|- | |||
|Sq sucks and is banned from gaining citizenship to all developed ŋations | |||
|[https://discord.com/channels/697450809390268467/1378868953035702383/1392689319592071229 Link] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 218: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Image References == | |||
Latest revision as of 14:40, 20 November 2025
This page may be used as a compilation of news stories published in the The Carrot News station.
T.TCN𝑖 is the alternate timeline in which all the news of The Carrot News station, Nguhcraft's parody news station, actually happened. This only includes what was announced in the Carrot News thread, and not joke events announced elsewhere. Any event in the prime timeline that logically conflicts with an event in this timeline did not occur in this timeline. However, events in T.TCN𝑖 may conflict with each other. Thus is the nature of time in this world. This page does not include articles that were made as a joke but refer to canon situations unless they are involved in a broader non-canon situation.
Timeline
| Date | Event | Sources |
|---|---|---|
| 2 JUN 2025 | Jamie threatens to pour gasoline and ignite it all over Ŋafrica | Link[1][2] |
| Kyaw Cen dissolves | Link 1, Link 2 | |
| Xêgwar gains independence and claims the Kingdom of Kyaw Cen and parts of Imerchal | Link | |
| Xêgwar is renamed to Xhegwar by Xhesas | Link | |
| Stemon resigns[from what?][I don't know] | Link | |
| Nate sues Nguhrovision | Link | |
| 3 JUN 2025 | Hackers attack Kyaw Cen schools | Link |
| It is revealed school was illegal in Kyaw Cen the whole time | Link | |
| 4 JUN 2025 | Annwan plans to delete Sirenguard and start a new one | Link |
| Social media access revoked for Doge Peleṽa Thoa-Saevakki of Kozdenen after inflammatory posts | Link | |
| Emperor of Anaku declares democracy holiday out of sloth. | Link | |
| Doge Peleṽa Thoa-Saevakki banned from Enkavak social media servers | Link | |
| Xhesas and Total pleb swap Enkavak and Kozdenen and destroy each other's countries | Link | |
| 5 JUN 2025 | Doge Peleṽa Thoa-Saevakki illegalizes everything: turns Kozdenen into massive jail | Link |
| Unknown vigilante plants eastern cherries in Cyrykä, Wánade | Link | |
| 7 JUN 2025 | Interŋational Aspirin shortages due to increasing cases of Sirenguard | Link |
| 8 JUN 2025 | Imerchal political cabinet members replaced with Aspirin bottles | Link[3] |
| God denounces socialism due to sheep and water[4] | Link[5] | |
| 10 JUN 2025 | Aspirin stocks rise tenfold due to existence of the Department of Forgery | Link |
| 11 JUN 2025 | Chemcorp sees rise of profit margins due to increased amounts of Aspirin and estrogen demands | Link |
| Suwi steals a carrot from Enkavak and eats it in Fakeworld and does a face reveal by getting caught in 4K | Link 1, Link 2, Link 3, Link 4, Link 5[6] | |
| Astaryuu and Bookhead do your mother | Link 1, Link 2 | |
| Stemon reveals your mother is our mother | Link | |
| 12 JUN 2025 | Foreign merchant shocks Dhourigkàn locals with terrible understanding of their language! | Link |
| Stemon to receive everyone else's testosterone | Link | |
| Sudden spike in trans girls and femboys results from the mass detestosteronization | Link | |
| Stemon becomes a hypergirl due to integer overflow of testosterone | Link | |
| 13 JUN 2025 | Rose Corp announces plan to fiercely monopolize mending books | Link |
| 15 JUN 2025 | Agamashuya I comes out as nonbinary | Link[7] |
| 22 JUN 2025 | Kaipa mandates fursuits for human government officials | Link |
| 25 JUN 2025 | Total pleb arrested for censorship, sentenced to 20-minute pebble counting | Link |
| Wánade rail workers realize Cenrail is named after Kyaw Cen and not the Oge word for friend | Link | |
| 26 JUN 2025 | Secret organization plans empire near Kathyria | Link[8] |
| Sirenguard denies plans of giant Chalmosique-annihilating laser beam unprompted | Link | |
| Sirenguard sanctioned by UŊ for construction of giant Chalmosique-annihilating laser beam | Link | |
| Doge of Kozdenen establishes free trial of democracy with an upgrade at the cost of revolution | Link | |
| 30 JUN 2025 | The Carrot News loses popularity due to discord demoting the thread to gone | Link |
| 1 JUL 2025 | Struggle for Keezhʉ Maaiṽa is predicted to secure half of the democratic legislative branch in Kozdenen | Link |
| The Wánade executive branch reminds its confused citizens that there is no election season in sight | Link | |
| 2 JUL 2025 | Kozdenen iron now radiates estrogen | Link |
| Maize is lifted into the air by an absolute fucking lunatic using massive helium balloons | Link | |
| Vilantnen ded | Link | |
| 3 JUL 2025 | Suwi tries to explode and kill Binary | Link |
| Suwi robs the Kozdenen iron farm | Link | |
| 5 JUL 2025 | Jamie has made these jokes before, and her career as a comedian is irreparably ruined | Link[9] |
| 6 JUL 2025 | There are multiple bears being sent to your location. | Link |
| Nāroňpār finds out it has a human population | Link | |
| 8 JUL 2025 | Wánade's high priestess demands an extension of the corner line | Link |
| 9 JUL 2025 | Sq (Xhesas [Marcy {Hilja}]) is an absolute meanie | Link |
| Sq sucks and is banned from gaining citizenship to all developed ŋations | Link | |
