List of unclaimed areas: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Hummus b (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Suqi (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Nguhcraft-map-unclimed.png|thumb|Map of all unclaimed areas as of the current map update]]
[[File:Nguhcraft-map-unclimed.png|thumb|Map of all unclaimed areas as of the current map update]]
The following is a list of areas that are not officially claimed by any country or other entity.
'''Wilderness''' is defined by a region of land not claimed by any player, [[ŋation]], organization, or other territory. The following is a list of wildernesses. This is updated to November 2025.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!#
!Number
!Name
!Name
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|1
|1
|Western Wilderness
|North Wilderness
|Very Large
|Very large.
|-
|-
|2
|2
|Northern Wilderness
|South Wilderness
|Very Large
|Very large.
|-
|-
|3
|3
|Southern Wilderness
|Mesa Temple Wilderness
|Very Large
|Contains the Mesa Temple built by [[Benny]].
|-
|-
|4
|4
|
|Bad Desert Wilderness
|
|Desert named "Bad Desert" for this map, after the presence of [[Bad to the Land]] and and the Mesa Temple (though this wilderness is not adjacent to either).
|-
|-
|5
|5
|
|North [[Arktsev]] Wilderness
|
|
|-
|-
|6
|6
|
|[[The Hole|Hole]] Wilderness
|
|
|-
|-
|7
|7
|
|South [[Enkavak]] Wilderness
|
|
|-
|-
|8
|8
|Miŋejácár
|West [[Slabland]] Wilderness
|[[Þunan Qumreá]] dissolved
|
|-
|-
|9
|9
|[[Þunan Qumreá]]
|North [[Slabland]] Wilderness
|[[Þunan Qumreá]] dissolved
|
|-
|-
|10
|10
|
|East [[Slabland]] Wilderness
|
|
|-
|-
|11
|11
|Bachovo
|South [[Nāroňpār]] Wilderness
|This was almost made an [[Amujology|Amuj X]]. And then almost claimed by the [[unUNg]].
|
|-
|-
|12
|12
|West [[Lavvakcesaa]] Wilderness
|
|-
|
|
|North [[Xtrakva]] Wilderness
|
|
|-
|-
|13
|13
|
|[[Miŋejácár]] Wilderness
|
|
|-
|-
|14
|14
|[[Murbetia|Murbetian]] Wilderness
|
|
|14 was seperated from the larger wilderness when [[MápabaL]] expanded its borders, but didn't draw it going all the way to the [[Kozdenen]]-[[Ɍijeləm]] border.
|-
|-
|15
|15
|The Peanut Hole
|[[Ŋegypt|Ŋegyptian]] Wilderness
|15 was not claimed by the [[Nguhri2na]] reserve mandate because it was defined to only claim "mesa and desert biomes". This is the smallest unclaimed area.
|
|-
|-
|16
|16
|
|Evil Wilderness 1
|The existence of this unclaimed area is perplexing.
|Named after being the largest wilderness surrounded by [[Evil Chile]].
|-
|-
|17
|17
|
|Evil Wilderness 2
|
|Named after being the second largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
|-
|-
|18
|18
|
|Evil Wilderness 3
|
|Named after being the third largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
|-
|19
|Evil Wilderness 4
|Named after being the fourth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
|-
|20
|Evil Wilderness 5
|Named after being the fifth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
|-
|21
|Evil Wilderness 6
|Named after being the sixth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. Too small to be mapped, but north of Evil Wilderness 1.
|-
|22
|Evil Wilderness 7
|Named after being the seventh largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. Too small to be mapped, but north of Evil Wilderness 2.
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 07:42, 30 November 2025

Map of all unclaimed areas as of the current map update

Wilderness is defined by a region of land not claimed by any player, ŋation, organization, or other territory. The following is a list of wildernesses. This is updated to November 2025.

# Name Notes
1 North Wilderness Very large.
2 South Wilderness Very large.
3 Mesa Temple Wilderness Contains the Mesa Temple built by Benny.
4 Bad Desert Wilderness Desert named "Bad Desert" for this map, after the presence of Bad to the Land and and the Mesa Temple (though this wilderness is not adjacent to either).
5 North Arktsev Wilderness
6 Hole Wilderness
7 South Enkavak Wilderness
8 West Slabland Wilderness
9 North Slabland Wilderness
10 East Slabland Wilderness
11 South Nāroňpār Wilderness
12 West Lavvakcesaa Wilderness
North Xtrakva Wilderness
13 Miŋejácár Wilderness
14 Murbetian Wilderness
15 Ŋegyptian Wilderness
16 Evil Wilderness 1 Named after being the largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
17 Evil Wilderness 2 Named after being the second largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
18 Evil Wilderness 3 Named after being the third largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
19 Evil Wilderness 4 Named after being the fourth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
20 Evil Wilderness 5 Named after being the fifth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile.
21 Evil Wilderness 6 Named after being the sixth largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. Too small to be mapped, but north of Evil Wilderness 1.
22 Evil Wilderness 7 Named after being the seventh largest wilderness surrounded by Evil Chile. Too small to be mapped, but north of Evil Wilderness 2.