Flag of Hummland: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
added mawg |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TBA || [[File:Hämland-banner.png|100px]] || [[Hämland]] || Represents the triangular shape of the Hämland claim. | | TBA || [[File:Hämland-banner.png|100px]] || [[Hämland]] || Represents the triangular shape of the Hämland claim. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mawg_flag.png|250px]] || [[File:Mawg_banner.png|100px]] || [[Mawg]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:25, 9 October 2024


The Flag of Hummland consists of a blue field subdivided into eight slices by a white border, three of which are coloured red.
Subnational banners
| Flag | Banner | County/Territory | Additional Information |
|---|---|---|---|
| TBA | Domeville | Designed by Chronos, the mayor of Domeville. | |
| TBA | Fliegenpilz territory | Designed by Chronos | |
| Mitthum county | |||
| Ṇevada | |||
| Vööx'lkeð county | Designed by Chronos. The text on the flag reads "Vööx'lkeð gaal" in Humild, translating to "praise Vööx'lkeð", the fish god of Ichtheism. | ||
| Xadaux'ln territory | The banner is a reference to the logo of the Black Mesa Research Facility from Half Life. The banner is colloquially known as the 'Red Mesa'. | ||
| Xeht county | |||
| TBA | Hämland | Represents the triangular shape of the Hämland claim. | |
| Mawg |
City banners
| Banner | City | Additional Information |
|---|---|---|
| Auŕol Uraxe | Designed by Chronos, who has a casino there, which is currently the only building in Auŕol Uraxe. | |
| Domeville | Same as county banner | |
| Mitthumm city | Same as county banner | |
| Vamx Kexeht Uraxe | Same as county banner |