Far Eastern Rail and Road Association: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Arkonn (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Arkonn (talk | contribs)
Line 42: Line 42:
|12
|12
|''Should FERRA Expand the EET to diffrent flower forest biomes around the Sea of Density? (That would be known as FERRA Flower Company)''
|''Should FERRA Expand the EET to diffrent flower forest biomes around the Sea of Density? (That would be known as FERRA Flower Company)''
|3 April 2025
|3 May 2025
|1
|1
|2
|2
Line 49: Line 49:
|14
|14
|''Should FERRA lines (Excluding local, that is, in one country) be colour coded, and should these colours be used as visual information on stations, infographics, tunnels, etc.?''
|''Should FERRA lines (Excluding local, that is, in one country) be colour coded, and should these colours be used as visual information on stations, infographics, tunnels, etc.?''
|20 April 2025
|20 May 2025
|''vote not concluded''
|''vote not concluded''
| -
|-
|15
|''Should the Density Loop have priority over other lines? (meaning that you can travel its entire circumfernce without leaving your minecart)''
|21 May 2025
|''vote not concluded''
|''vote not concluded''
|''vote not concluded''
|''vote not concluded''

Revision as of 16:09, 21 May 2025

The logo of FERRA

Far Eastern Rail and Road Association (acronym: FERRA) is an interŋational organization focusing on the development of infrastructure in the far east (Sea of Density).

History

It was founded on 23 April 2025. On the 24 of April 2025, Exclusive Economic Territory was proclaimed, being governed by all FERRA members.

Internal Workings

FERRA operates within a loose framework of majority-vote based resolutions. As of now, mystery option was never the most voted on. Thank God...

Important Votes

The following is a list of the more important votes that occured in FERRA. It excludes, among others, votes for new members and decorative matters.

Number of Vote Vote Question Date Votes in favour Votes Against Other Types of Votes
1 Should the organization of FERRA establish the Exclusive Economic Territory, encompasing various islands in the Sea of Density, that would be governed as an condominium by all member states? 23 April 2025 3 1 -
6 Should FERRA allow the states in the list bellow to be able to become members of FERRA, and should it send formal invitations to the leaders of said states? 25 April 2025 5 0 Yes (only making a public anouncment in the nguh server) (0)
10 For the non-Loop FERRA lines, what letter names should FERRA use as a naming convention? 29 April 2025 - - Hebrew (0); Asomtavruli (6); Nuskhuri (0); Other (2)
12 Should FERRA Expand the EET to diffrent flower forest biomes around the Sea of Density? (That would be known as FERRA Flower Company) 3 May 2025 1 2 -
14 Should FERRA lines (Excluding local, that is, in one country) be colour coded, and should these colours be used as visual information on stations, infographics, tunnels, etc.? 20 May 2025 vote not concluded vote not concluded -
15 Should the Density Loop have priority over other lines? (meaning that you can travel its entire circumfernce without leaving your minecart) 21 May 2025 vote not concluded vote not concluded -

Lines

Colour*** Name of the line number of stations Date planned Date finished Current status Goals
Blue Density Loop 20 23 April 2025 Not finished Partial Completeness Connecting member states on the coast of the Sea of Density.
Ⴀ-line* 4 28 April 2025 Not finished Not built Connecting southern member states.
Ⴁ-line* 2 28 April 2025 Not finished Not built Connecting Enkavak.
Ⴂ-line* 2 28 April 2025 Not finished Not built Connecting northern member states
Ⴃ-line* 3 25 April 2025 Not finished Partial Completeness Connecting KS-ADM cities.
Ⴅ-line** 0 Not built
Ⴄ-line* 2 - 20 February 2025 Complete, No Issues Connecting Erdudad to Ladicad
Ⴆ-line* throw a dice 30 April 2025 For FERRA-personel only travel on the southern border of KS-ADM.

*Naming convention based on the letters of the Asomtavruli alphabet.

**Used to be in plans, placeholder for if or when another local Wänade line is planned.

***Colour that is used in-ŋorld, in infographics and all other FERRA related contexts.

Members

Current FERRA members

There are currently 9 members:

List of FERRA members (Founding members in Bold)
Official Name Representative Date of becoming a member Rail Stations

Current/(Planned)

FERRA-roads Other Infrastructure
Aprux Mexyrhat* Aleksanetra of Perhyh 23*/30 April 2025 2 (2) - Cannals (Piras, Xina)
Coldba (Cuba) (Bad to the Land only) Fin 27 April 2025 0 (1) -
Enkavak Namnak Xhesas 2 April 2025 -
Emberland probablynotacriminal 26 April 2025 0 -
Grand Archduchy of T'anshilebs Lambda 23 April 2025 6 (5) -
Ḿaro Dragonfly 23 April 2025 1 -
Wänade Nahia of Kawäbade 23 April 2025 1 (1) -
Tsiččẽŋajir Spook_bag 27 April 2025 0 - Proposed Dolphin Tunnel
Paz Kiiam Rivulé Rainworld 24 April 2025 1 -

*Aprux Mexyrhat sees itself as a direct continuation to KS-ADM, therfore two dates are present.

Non-voting FERRA members

Some ŋations have lost or have renounced their voting rights:

List of non-voting FERRA members (Founding members in Bold)
Official Name Representative Date of becoming a member Date of losing voting rights Reason
B’hiy’aj Dchâjâ Šœ́hag 23 April 2025 2 May 2025 Šœ́hag has given away voting rights to an Enkavak representative.

Past FERRA members

Some ŋations have ceased to be a FERRA member:

List of past FERRA members (Founding members in Bold)
Official Name Date of becoming a member Date of ceasing of being a member Reason
Keis-Spucke Administration 23 April 2025 30 April 2025 Transition into Aprux Mexyrhat due to forgetting about old Kies-Spucke.

Observatory Status

The following ŋations or individuals have an observatory status:

In other languages

Name in other languages:
    Oge - Däzeksek Län la Atannora Mabnu
    Toli - Aphulfastima Asusen palis Tykany a Mor
    Viossa - Oba-ost Rofai au Naruga Lantklani


Sources

Founding Massage ig