Tour de Nguh: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pikkuhiljaa (talk | contribs) m checkpoints up to 16 |
Pikkuhiljaa (talk | contribs) checkpoint 26-36 |
||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| -3266X, - | | -3266X, -3193Z | ||
| [[Rintìh]] | | [[Rintìh]] | ||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| -2503X, -3744Z | |||
| [[Bòtang]] | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| -2423X, -4362Z | |||
| [[Pirate Lair]] | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| -727X, -2572Z | |||
| [[Yija]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 163X, -2020Z | |||
| [[Xêgwar]] | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| -6X, -1257Z | |||
| [[Imerchal]] | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 1547X, -1141Z | |||
| [[The Hole|Vee‘s hole]] | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 1020X, -2511Z | |||
| [[Sajl Sow]] | |||
| yes | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1422X, -1756Z | |||
| [[Nosaterce]] | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| 1911X, -1530Z | |||
| [[Kozdenen]] | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| 2789X, -1546Z | |||
| [[Enkavak]] | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| 4432X, -3589Z | |||
| [[Tocoselesi]] | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| 3237X, -5403Z | |||
| [[Gaarlann]] South Entrance | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| -458X, -6633Z | |||
| [[Fikstaap]] | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| 1150X, -6271Z | |||
| [[Cenrail|Slab Line]] @ EDF | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| 1127X, -7870Z | |||
| [[Grindlesnurt island]] | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| 3567X, -5558Z | |||
| [[Gaarlann]] North Entrance | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| 5145X, -5772Z | |||
| [[Saithe's Castle]] | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| 5482X, -3669Z | |||
| [[Martinus' Territories|Martti‘s House]] | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| 7997X, -7998Z | |||
| Northeast Corner | |||
| no | |||
| no | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| 7637X, -5027Z | |||
| East Border Archipelago | |||
| no | | no | ||
| no | | no | ||
Revision as of 20:42, 17 June 2025
The Tour de Nguh is a sea-based route throughout the entirety of Nguhcraft set up by Fin. It has 77 checkpoints. They are marked with a sign on a post made of an end rod and a cherry fence, often on a cobbled deepslate platform. The current map is not only buried and not available to the wiki currently, but is outdated, as is the list of checkpoints. Only around 5 checkpoints have the lecterns with logbooks.
Participants
Completed
- Fin [1]
Ongoing
- Astaryuu
- Hilja
Known checkpoints
| Number | Coordinates | Name | Has Directional Lectern? | Requires overland travel? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | -7980X, 7980Z | Tour de Nguh Start | no | N/A |
| 2 | -6355X, 6265Z | North ʡeteria | no (nor even a platform) | yes |
| 3 | -8000X, 5075Z | West Border Island | yes | no |
| 4 | -5687X, 4830Z | East Stejvenni Outpost | no | no |
| 5 | -3987X, 3907Z | Renoriba | no | no |
| 6 | -4296X, 2571Z | Faeran? | no (platform seemingly absent?) | no |
| 7 | -5974X, 1079Z | Byalya Tepe | no | no |
| 8 | -6153X, -527Z | 1989 Era | no | no |
| 9 | -4759X, 587Z | Anweigh | yes | no |
| 10 | -4921X, -605Z | Ximh Gwynh | no | no |
| 11 | -5020X, -3061Z | Dave | no | yes |
| 12 | -5237X, -4032Z | Zotazil | no | yes |
| 13 | -7891X, -7674Z | Guam 3 Landmass | no | yes |
| 14 | -6542X, -7317Z | Todoian | no | no |
| 15 | -5111X, -5540Z | Phoeŋix | no | no |
| 16 | -3266X, -3193Z | Rintìh | no | no |
| 17 | -2503X, -3744Z | Bòtang | no | no |
| 18 | -2423X, -4362Z | Pirate Lair | no | no |
| 19 | -727X, -2572Z | Yija | yes | no |
| 20 | 163X, -2020Z | Xêgwar | no | no |
| 21 | -6X, -1257Z | Imerchal | no | no |
| 22 | 1547X, -1141Z | Vee‘s hole | no | no |
| 23 | 1020X, -2511Z | Sajl Sow | yes | no |
| 24 | 1422X, -1756Z | Nosaterce | no | no |
| 25 | 1911X, -1530Z | Kozdenen | no | no |
| 26 | 2789X, -1546Z | Enkavak | no | no |
| 27 | 4432X, -3589Z | Tocoselesi | no | no |
| 28 | 3237X, -5403Z | Gaarlann South Entrance | no | no |
| 29 | -458X, -6633Z | Fikstaap | no | no |
| 30 | 1150X, -6271Z | Slab Line @ EDF | no | no |
| 31 | 1127X, -7870Z | Grindlesnurt island | no | no |
| 32 | 3567X, -5558Z | Gaarlann North Entrance | no | no |
| 33 | 5145X, -5772Z | Saithe's Castle | no | no |
| 34 | 5482X, -3669Z | Martti‘s House | no | no |
| 35 | 7997X, -7998Z | Northeast Corner | no | no |
| 36 | 7637X, -5027Z | East Border Archipelago | no | no |
| 77 | ~0X, 0Z | Spawn | no |