Tour de Nguh: Difference between revisions

From Nguhcraft Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
checkpoint 26-36
checkpoints 36-39
Line 233: Line 233:
| 7637X, -5027Z
| 7637X, -5027Z
| East Border Archipelago
| East Border Archipelago
| no
| no
|-
| 37
| 5524X, -1135Z
| [[Martinus' Territories|Martti‘s base]]
| no
| no
|-
| 38
| 6724X, 1779Z
| Dchâyâ Mountain
| no
| no
|-
| 39
| 7119X, 3458Z
| [[Old Citadel|The Old Citadel]]
| no
| no
| no
| no

Revision as of 22:16, 17 June 2025

The Tour de Nguh is a sea-based route throughout the entirety of Nguhcraft set up by Fin. It has 77 checkpoints. They are marked with a sign on a post made of an end rod and a cherry fence, often on a cobbled deepslate platform. The current map is not only buried and not available to the wiki currently, but is outdated, as is the list of checkpoints. Only around 5 checkpoints have the lecterns with logbooks.

Participants

Completed

- Fin [1]

- Martinawa[2]

Ongoing

- Astaryuu

- Hilja

Known checkpoints

Number Coordinates Name Has Directional Lectern? Requires overland travel?
1 -7980X, 7980Z Tour de Nguh Start no N/A
2 -6355X, 6265Z North ʡeteria no (nor even a platform) yes
3 -8000X, 5075Z West Border Island yes no
4 -5687X, 4830Z East Stejvenni Outpost no no
5 -3987X, 3907Z Renoriba no no
6 -4296X, 2571Z Faeran? no (platform seemingly absent?) no
7 -5974X, 1079Z Byalya Tepe no no
8 -6153X, -527Z 1989 Era no no
9 -4759X, 587Z Anweigh yes no
10 -4921X, -605Z Ximh Gwynh no no
11 -5020X, -3061Z Dave no yes
12 -5237X, -4032Z Zotazil no yes
13 -7891X, -7674Z Guam 3 Landmass no yes
14 -6542X, -7317Z Todoian no no
15 -5111X, -5540Z Phoeŋix no no
16 -3266X, -3193Z Rintìh no no
17 -2503X, -3744Z Bòtang no no
18 -2423X, -4362Z Pirate Lair no no
19 -727X, -2572Z Yija yes no
20 163X, -2020Z Xêgwar no no
21 -6X, -1257Z Imerchal no no
22 1547X, -1141Z Vee‘s hole no no
23 1020X, -2511Z Sajl Sow yes no
24 1422X, -1756Z Nosaterce no no
25 1911X, -1530Z Kozdenen no no
26 2789X, -1546Z Enkavak no no
27 4432X, -3589Z Tocoselesi no no
28 3237X, -5403Z Gaarlann South Entrance no no
29 -458X, -6633Z Fikstaap no no
30 1150X, -6271Z Slab Line @ EDF no no
31 1127X, -7870Z Grindlesnurt island no no
32 3567X, -5558Z Gaarlann North Entrance no no
33 5145X, -5772Z Saithe's Castle no no
34 5482X, -3669Z Martti‘s House no no
35 7997X, -7998Z Northeast Corner no no
36 7637X, -5027Z East Border Archipelago no no
37 5524X, -1135Z Martti‘s base no no
38 6724X, 1779Z Dchâyâ Mountain no no
39 7119X, 3458Z The Old Citadel no no
77 ~0X, 0Z Spawn no
  1. not completed in order or consecutively
  2. first person to do it in order