List of Ŋational Dishes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Glowberry Custard | |Glowberry Custard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Xtrakva]] || || Stew made from beef, potatoes and carrots | | rowspan="2" | [[Xtrakva]] || ''Unhejsäkaven'' <br> ''Ųejšokejvę'' || Stew made from beef<ref>Traditionally, goat meat ''(mbÿrsäk <sub>(Mor)</sub>, ammÿršok <sub>(Rem)</sub>)'' would have been used back in the home world, but due to the rarity of goats in Xtrakva, beef has been used as a substitute.</ref>, potatoes and carrots. This is a very common meal in the parent-country of Morytia. | ||
|- | |||
|| ''Tirgrÿp'' <br> ''Čirrÿf'' || Night-Fish<ref>A specific type of fish that would be harvested during the late evening back home. No instance of this fish has been found in this world, thus, cod is a preferred substitute due to similar texture and flavor.</ref>, which is a very popular fish in the parent-country of Remÿs. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rauratoshan]] | | [[Rauratoshan]] | ||
Revision as of 14:16, 15 October 2025
The following is a list of dishes that have been deemed ŋational dishes by ŋations.
| Ŋation | Dish | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Araçana | Angarma Kerji | Rice with peanut sauce and goat |
| Imerchal · Sirenguard | Pāŋkǎj | Egg Sandwich, originating from Sirenguard Maid Café |
| sq's Territories · Vipolis | Shrimp-Fried Rice | you know what this is |
| sq's Territories · Coŋstaŋtiŋople | Sjot-na-vjetka | Grilled meats on a skewer |
| Tanzang | Oggs Sonp | Glowberry Custard |
| Xtrakva | Unhejsäkaven Ųejšokejvę |
Stew made from beef[1], potatoes and carrots. This is a very common meal in the parent-country of Morytia. |
| Tirgrÿp Čirrÿf |
Night-Fish[2], which is a very popular fish in the parent-country of Remÿs. | |
| Rauratoshan | Starlight Roll Rauralath Rethen |
Salmon sushi roll - think a B.C. roll, but with the cucumber replaced with glowberry[3] |
- ↑ Traditionally, goat meat (mbÿrsäk (Mor), ammÿršok (Rem)) would have been used back in the home world, but due to the rarity of goats in Xtrakva, beef has been used as a substitute.
- ↑ A specific type of fish that would be harvested during the late evening back home. No instance of this fish has been found in this world, thus, cod is a preferred substitute due to similar texture and flavor.
- ↑ Yes, this item exists in Rauratoshan's source world as well - though Nguhcraft glowberries taste different to their closest Spectradom equivalent.