List of Ɱetropolitan Areas: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Outlaw Sly (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Outlaw Sly (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|[[Irisela Island]], [[Owehaïá Island]], [[Dip(a)lomacy Corner]] | |[[Irisela Island]], [[Owehaïá Island]], [[Dip(a)lomacy Corner]] | ||
|[[Rauratoshan Kingdom]] | |[[Rauratoshan Kingdom]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chalmosique]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Free City of Yetch Bay|Imerchal]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:49, 7 October 2025
This page serves to document the Ŋorld’s urban areas. Please feel free to add your own or correct existing ones!
| Core City(ies) | Other Settlements | Ŋation(s) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuɱa | Tempe, Blythe, Payson, Quartzsite | Xarslasja | This is the largest urbanized area in the Ŋorld by a large margin. Could arguably be defined even wider, including Arcosanti, Needle Rock, and Ŋibraltar. |
| Kozdenen | BaLbeL, Kié Ubary | Kozdenen, MápabaL, Kié Ubary | Some have advocated for a Kozdenen-Gesigak Ɱegalopolis combining this with Çana City, Eltear, Ekativak, and Alnangaemak. |
| Pòrt d’Avets | Porrötavets, Kiryac Yikow, Vu uħKupa | Kingdom of Kyaw Cen & Imerchal (Vansterèl), Monke Island, Sofao Tâsi | |
| Vipolis | Paul | Sq's Territories, UŊESCO | |
| Yija | North Yija | Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | |
| Xālub | Bōtag, Xonniō | Tanzang | |
| Flagstaff | Tuscon | Xarslasja | |
| Liztarp | Port Marcy | Myžariky, Kingdom of Kyaw Cen | |
| Chillvana | Old Cuba | Coldba (Cuba) | |
| Remulapola | Irisela Island, Owehaïá Island, Dip(a)lomacy Corner | Rauratoshan Kingdom | |
| Chalmosique | Imerchal |